Excited-Conviction
Polymarket trader · Crypto · since June 2026
Excited-Conviction has made $7.2K on Polymarket since June 2026, almost all of it in crypto markets.
It is trading now — about 4,269 fills a day, mostly with limit orders, with 25,075 markets traded so far.
99% of its fills rest on the book, and it buys both outcomes in 79% of its markets. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead.
Excited-Conviction's PnL by month
| Month | PnL in month | Cumulative |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | +$19K | +$9.5K |
| Sep 2026 | +$1.8K | −$9.6K |
| Aug 2026 | −$5.6K | −$11K |
| Jul 2026 | −$5.8K | −$5.8K |
| Jun 2026 | $0 | $0 |
Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.
Should you copy Excited-Conviction?
Not copyable: market maker.
- Still tradingLast fill Oct 29, 2026
- Not a market maker99% of fills rest on the book
- Human speed4,269 fills a day, 100% in 5–15-minute crypto
- Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in 79% of its markets
- Not one lucky marketBest market is 23% of all-time profit
- Enough markets25,075 markets traded
- Winning lately+$16K over 90 days
- Winning overall+$7.2K all-time
Market maker. 99% of its fills rest on the book, and it buys both outcomes in 79% of its markets. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead.
Speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.
Deep drawdowns. At its worst it was $22K below its peak — more than its peak profit.
Streaky. Up in only 38% of its recent weeks.
Copy check: what a follower would have made
We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “market maker”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.
How Excited-Conviction trades
- Fills a day
- 4,269
- Resting (maker) fills
- 99%
- Median buy price
- 41¢
- Median fill
- $3
- Fills that sell
- 0%
- Open positions
- 1
- Best market's share
- 23%
- Worst drawdown
- $22K
- Weeks in profit
- 38%
Fill statistics cover the last 90 days (its latest 1,000 fills); maker share, its latest 500 fills.
Where the profit comes from
- Crypto100% of gains+$7.2K
Biggest wins
Biggest losses
Largest open positions
| Market | Bought at | Now | Value | PnL |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:35AM-7:40AM ETUp | 70¢ | 70¢ | $20 | $0 |
Latest fills
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:35AM-7:40AM ETDown$0 at 29¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:35AM-7:40AM ETDown$0 at 29¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:35AM-7:40AM ETUp$5 at 70¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:35AM-7:40AM ETUp$15 at 70¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETUp$0 at 3¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETUp$0 at 3¢ · Oct 29, 2026
Copy-trading tools
All copy-trading botsExcited-Conviction fails our checks, but these tools can follow any wallet — start from one that passes.

Whalidate
Verified PartnerCopy trading for Polymarket that starts with the question a profit leaderboard skips: how did the wallet make its money?

PolyWin
Verified PartnerTelegram bot that puts the whole Polymarket workflow in one chat: copy trading, two snipers, backtests and AI trader discovery.

Infinity
Verified PartnerA full trading terminal inside Telegram, covering two venues at once: Polymarket prediction markets on the live CLOB order book, and Hyperliquid perps and spot — plus copy-trading on top.
Excited-Conviction: questions people ask
- How much has Excited-Conviction made on Polymarket?
- Excited-Conviction has made $7.2K on Polymarket since June 2026, almost all of it in crypto markets: +$7.2K all-time on $8.9M of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$22K.
- How has Excited-Conviction's profit changed over time?
- Excited-Conviction's cumulative PnL went from $0 on Jun 25, 2026 to +$9.5K on Oct 29, 2026. It closed at its high; the deepest drawdown was −$21K, from Jul 9, 2026 to Sep 17, 2026. Best month: Oct 2026 (+$19K); worst: Jul 2026 (−$5.8K). Up in 2 of 5 months. Figures are from Polymarket's profile chart, before taker fees.
- Is Excited-Conviction worth copying?
- Not copyable: market maker. 99% of its fills rest on the book, and it buys both outcomes in 79% of its markets. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead. Past results don't predict future ones.
- What does Excited-Conviction trade?
- Mostly crypto markets — 100% of its profit. It has traded 25,075 markets; its median buy is at 41¢ and its median fill is $3.
- How do I copy Excited-Conviction's trades?
- Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0xb129a54d3b23214728dcc544034fc83067cd890c. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.
Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 29, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.