Outlying-Needle
Polymarket trader · Crypto · since February 2026
Outlying-Needle has made $299K on Polymarket since February 2026, almost all of it in crypto markets.
It last traded on Jun 10, 2026, 127 days before this check, after 35 markets.
There is nothing left to copy.
Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.
Should you copy Outlying-Needle?
Not copyable: stopped trading.
- Still tradingLast fill Jun 10, 2026
- Not a market maker93% of fills rest on the book
- Human speed0 fills a day
- Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in — of its markets
- Not one lucky marketBest market is 37% of all-time profit
- Enough markets35 markets traded
- Winning lately−$101 over 90 days
- Winning overall+$299K all-time
Stopped trading. No fill since Jun 10, 2026 — 127 days before this check. There is nothing left to copy.
Not winning lately. −$101 over the last 90 days. Whatever worked before isn't working now.
Limit orders. 93% of its fills rest on the book. It gets its own price; a copier chasing with market orders pays the spread.
Copy check: what a follower would have made
We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “stopped trading”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.
How Outlying-Needle trades
- Fills a day
- 0
- Resting (maker) fills
- 93%
- Median buy price
- —
- Median fill
- —
- Fills that sell
- —
- Open positions
- 2
- Best market's share
- 37%
- Worst drawdown
- $3.5K
- Weeks in profit
- 58%
Fill statistics cover the last 90 days; maker share, its latest 500 fills.
Where the profit comes from
- Crypto+$302K
- Politics−$4
- Sports−$1.3K
- Economics−$1.8K
Biggest wins
- Ethereum ETF Flows on February 26?Positive+$109K
- Ethereum ETF Flows on February 26?Negative+$109K
- Will Opinion launch a token on March 10?No+$35K
- Will Opinion launch a token on March 24?No+$17K
- Will Opinion launch a token on March 17?No+$11K
Biggest losses
- Spread: Houston Cougars (-9.5)Texas A&M Aggies−$106
- Spread: St. John's Red Storm (-9.5)Northern Iowa Panthers−$4
- Will Tucker Carlson win the 2028 Republican presidential nomination?No−$4
- Iowa Hawkeyes vs. Florida GatorsFlorida Gators−$3
- Kentucky Wildcats vs. Iowa State CyclonesKentucky Wildcats−$1
Largest open positions
| Market | Bought at | Now | Value | PnL |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Will J.D. Vance win the 2028 Republican presidential nomination?No | 61¢ | 52¢ | $1.2K | −$227 |
| Will Bitcoin dip to $45,000 by December 31, 2026?No | 54¢ | 95¢ | $315 | +$136 |
Latest fills
- SellWill Tucker Carlson win the 2028 Republican presidential nomination?No$278 at 94¢ · Jun 10, 2026
- BuyWill Bitcoin dip to $55,000 in April?No$67 at 98¢ · Apr 19, 2026
- BuyWill Bitcoin dip to $60,000 in April?No$40 at 97¢ · Apr 19, 2026
- BuyWill Bitcoin dip to $60,000 in April?No$37 at 89¢ · Apr 11, 2026
- BuyWill Bitcoin dip to $65,000 in April?No$36 at 69¢ · Apr 11, 2026
- BuyWill Tucker Carlson win the 2028 Republican presidential nomination?No$282 at 95¢ · Apr 11, 2026
Copy-trading tools
All copy-trading botsOutlying-Needle fails our checks, but these tools can follow any wallet — start from one that passes.

Kreo
Telegram bots for Polymarket and Kalshi built around copy trading. Each copy task follows one wallet with its own buy mode — fixed amount, exact copy, a percentage of the leader's size or portfolio-weighted — under minimum and maximum buy, daily, total and per-market spend caps, category and price-range filters, slippage tolerance, stop-loss and take-profit, a monitoring mode that watches without buying, and a schedule; bulk settings edit dozens of tasks at once. Auto Trade runs rule-based entries on the crypto Up/Down windows and on sports, with presets, an auto-hedge that takes the other side when the pair is net-positive after fees, and up to 10x on selected markets. Around it: a wallet tracker, unusual-activity and new-market alerts, charts, parlays, and a backtest and portfolio lookup. Polymarket wallets are Gnosis Safes secured by Privy enclaves with the owner key exportable; deposits by crypto or card. Fees follow a bell curve per share, from 0.3¢ at the extremes to 1.75¢ at 50/50, with cashback tiers.

PolyGun
Telegram bot for trading Polymarket without a browser: browse markets, buy and sell instantly, set limit orders, copy wallets and track the portfolio from one chat. On /start the bot generates a Polygon wallet for you, and deposits auto-bridge from Polygon, Solana, Ethereum and BNB. Copy trading follows any wallet and mirrors its entries and exits under your own settings, a Smart Wallets tab lists the most-copied addresses, and shareable P&L cards are built in. PolyGun charges a flat 1% on every buy and sell, sponsors gas, and pays referrers a share of fees. It sits on one of the larger Telegram communities in the space — the Prediction Desk group behind it had 25,635 members when we checked — and Polymarket's own builders Data API attributes $117.6M to it all-time across 9,905 users, though the monthly run rate has fallen from $18.3M in April to $2.6M in August and $0.8M in the first half of September.

Olympus
Polymarket web terminal built around copy trading that keeps running on Olympus's servers after you close the tab. Every followed wallet gets its own ratio, trade and market caps, odds, liquidity and volume filters, a price-deviation guard and a limit mode that buys at the leader's own fill price, with stop-loss, take-profit, counter-trading and combo copying; a backtest replays the leader's history through those exact settings first, and separate trading wallets keep strategies apart. Around the copier: a manual terminal with a sports hub, crypto price windows, combos and TP/SL on any position; Bonds, which ranks every outcome priced 97¢ or more by what it pays after fees, and Autobond, which buys them inside a budget and a loss limit; an LP Rewards desk that places maker orders on Polymarket's reward markets; Polymarket Perps to 20x and Dimes Multiply positions to 10x; and a REST trading API with wallet-scoped keys. The base fee is 0.75% per executed trade, sliding toward zero at extreme prices. Built by the team behind SOL Decoder and Valhalla.
Outlying-Needle: questions people ask
- How much has Outlying-Needle made on Polymarket?
- Outlying-Needle has made $299K on Polymarket since February 2026, almost all of it in crypto markets: +$299K all-time on $1.3M of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$75.
- Is Outlying-Needle worth copying?
- Not copyable: stopped trading. No fill since Jun 10, 2026 — 127 days before this check. There is nothing left to copy. Past results don't predict future ones.
- What does Outlying-Needle trade?
- Mostly crypto markets — 100% of its profit. It has traded 35 markets; its median buy is at — and its median fill is —.
- How do I copy Outlying-Needle's trades?
- Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0xcbed92a9dc14802a2957de4a7d81d3c6a038bbb9. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.
Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 15, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.