Bonereaper
Polymarket trader · since March 2026
Bonereaper has lost $134K on Polymarket since March 2026.
It is trading now — about 12,161 fills a day, mostly taking the best available price, with 188,354 markets traded so far.
100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.
Bonereaper's PnL by month
| Month | PnL in month | Cumulative |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | +$82K | +$1.3M |
| Sep 2026 | +$72K | +$1.2M |
| Aug 2026 | +$141K | +$1.2M |
| Jul 2026 | +$124K | +$1.0M |
| Jun 2026 | +$229K | +$898K |
| May 2026 | +$293K | +$669K |
| Apr 2026 | +$357K | +$376K |
| Mar 2026 | $0 | +$19K |
Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.
Should you copy Bonereaper?
Not copyable: speed trader.
- Still tradingLast fill Oct 29, 2026
- Not a market maker17% of fills rest on the book
- Human speed12,161 fills a day, 100% in 5–15-minute crypto
- Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in 77% of its markets
- Not one lucky marketNo profit to concentrate
- Enough markets188,354 markets traded
- Winning lately+$289K over 90 days
- Winning overall−$134K all-time
Trades both sides. It buys both outcomes in 77% of its markets — arbitrage or hedging that only works at its own prices and timing.
Speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.
Losing overall. −$134K all-time: a good stretch on a losing record.
Copy check: what a follower would have made
We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “speed trader”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.
How Bonereaper trades
- Fills a day
- 12,161
- Resting (maker) fills
- 17%
- Median buy price
- 51¢
- Median fill
- $10
- Fills that sell
- 0%
- Open positions
- 2
- Best market's share
- —
- Worst drawdown
- $29K
- Weeks in profit
- 100%
Fill statistics cover the last 90 days (its latest 1,000 fills); maker share, its latest 500 fills.
Where the profit comes from
- Sports6% of losses−$8.0K
- Crypto94% of losses−$126K
Biggest wins
- Cleveland Guardians vs. Minnesota TwinsMinnesota Twins+$28K
- Bitcoin Up or Down on August 22?Down+$28K
- Will Canada win on 2026-06-28?Yes+$24K
- Bitcoin Up or Down - August 20, 7AM ETDown+$13K
- Bitcoin Up or Down - August 20, 8AM ETUp+$12K
Biggest losses
- Bitcoin Up or Down on August 22?Up−$33K
- Cleveland Guardians vs. Minnesota TwinsCleveland Guardians−$20K
- Bitcoin Up or Down - April 5, 2:35AM-2:40AM ETUp−$17K
- Bitcoin Up or Down - April 1, 7:30PM-7:35PM ETDown−$15K
- Bitcoin Up or Down on August 23?Down−$15K
Largest open positions
| Market | Bought at | Now | Value | PnL |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETDown | 74¢ | 100¢ | $484 | +$126 |
| Bitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETUp | 39¢ | 0.5¢ | $4 | −$286 |
Latest fills
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:45AM ETUp$4 at 35¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETUp$4 at 3.6¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETDown$63 at 92¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETUp$5 at 13¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETDown$62 at 90¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETDown$50 at 88¢ · Oct 29, 2026
Copy-trading tools
All copy-trading botsBonereaper fails our checks, but these tools can follow any wallet — start from one that passes.

Stand
Advanced trading terminal and aggregator for prediction markets. Pulls Polymarket and Kalshi into one trade-first interface with live volume, liquidity and open interest, whale copy-trading, TP/SL and stop orders, and…

PredictEngine
No-code bot builder that hosts and runs Polymarket strategies for you. You describe a rule in plain English — “buy BTC UP when it dips below $0.40” — or pick a template, and the platform writes the bot, provisions a…

Polyspect
Copy-trading research platform for Polymarket. Ranks 17,000+ traders on six real performance metrics — EV per trade, profit factor, reward/risk, max drawdown, ROI and win rate — reconstructed from raw on-chain fills…
Bonereaper: questions people ask
- How much has Bonereaper made on Polymarket?
- Bonereaper has lost $134K on Polymarket since March 2026: −$134K all-time on $264.6M of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$73K.
- How has Bonereaper's profit changed over time?
- Bonereaper's cumulative PnL went from +$19K on Mar 26, 2026 to +$1.3M on Oct 29, 2026. It closed at its high, with no drawdown deeper than 5% of its scale. Best month: Apr 2026 (+$357K). Up in 7 of 8 months. Figures are from Polymarket's profile chart, before taker fees.
- Is Bonereaper worth copying?
- Not copyable: speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands. Past results don't predict future ones.
- What does Bonereaper trade?
- It has traded 188,354 markets; its median buy is at 51¢ and its median fill is $10.
- How do I copy Bonereaper's trades?
- Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0xeebde7a0e019a63e6b476eb425505b7b3e6eba30. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.
Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 29, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.