Speed trader

Bonereaper

Polymarket trader · since March 2026

Bonereaper has lost $134K on Polymarket since March 2026.

It is trading now — about 12,161 fills a day, mostly taking the best available price, with 188,354 markets traded so far.

100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.

Profit & loss, all time−$134K
+$1.3Msince Mar 26, 2026
Mar 26, 2026Oct 29, 2026
Bonereaper's cumulative PnL went from +$19K on Mar 26, 2026 to +$1.3M on Oct 29, 2026. It closed at its high, with no drawdown deeper than 5% of its scale. Best month: Apr 2026 (+$357K). Up in 7 of 8 months.
Bonereaper's PnL by month
MonthPnL in monthCumulative
Oct 2026+$82K+$1.3M
Sep 2026+$72K+$1.2M
Aug 2026+$141K+$1.2M
Jul 2026+$124K+$1.0M
Jun 2026+$229K+$898K
May 2026+$293K+$669K
Apr 2026+$357K+$376K
Mar 2026$0+$19K

Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.

All-time PnL−$134K
30-day PnL+$73K
Volume$264.6M
Markets traded188,354

Should you copy Bonereaper?

Not copyable: speed trader.

  • Still tradingLast fill Oct 29, 2026
  • Not a market maker17% of fills rest on the book
  • Human speed12,161 fills a day, 100% in 5–15-minute crypto
  • Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in 77% of its markets
  • Not one lucky marketNo profit to concentrate
  • Enough markets188,354 markets traded
  • Winning lately+$289K over 90 days
  • Winning overall−$134K all-time

Trades both sides. It buys both outcomes in 77% of its markets — arbitrage or hedging that only works at its own prices and timing.

Speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.

Losing overall. −$134K all-time: a good stretch on a losing record.

Copy check: what a follower would have made

We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “speed trader”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.

How Bonereaper trades

Fills a day
12,161
Resting (maker) fills
17%
Median buy price
51¢
Median fill
$10
Fills that sell
0%
Open positions
2
Best market's share
—
Worst drawdown
$29K
Weeks in profit
100%

Fill statistics cover the last 90 days (its latest 1,000 fills); maker share, its latest 500 fills.

Where the profit comes from

  • Sports−$8.0K
  • Crypto−$126K

Largest open positions

MarketBought atNowValuePnL
Bitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETDown74¢100¢$484+$126
Bitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETUp39¢0.5¢$4−$286

Latest fills

  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:45AM ETUp$4 at 35¢ · Oct 29, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETUp$4 at 3.6¢ · Oct 29, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETDown$63 at 92¢ · Oct 29, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETUp$5 at 13¢ · Oct 29, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETDown$62 at 90¢ · Oct 29, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETDown$50 at 88¢ · Oct 29, 2026

Bonereaper: questions people ask

How much has Bonereaper made on Polymarket?
Bonereaper has lost $134K on Polymarket since March 2026: −$134K all-time on $264.6M of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$73K.
How has Bonereaper's profit changed over time?
Bonereaper's cumulative PnL went from +$19K on Mar 26, 2026 to +$1.3M on Oct 29, 2026. It closed at its high, with no drawdown deeper than 5% of its scale. Best month: Apr 2026 (+$357K). Up in 7 of 8 months. Figures are from Polymarket's profile chart, before taker fees.
Is Bonereaper worth copying?
Not copyable: speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands. Past results don't predict future ones.
What does Bonereaper trade?
It has traded 188,354 markets; its median buy is at 51¢ and its median fill is $10.
How do I copy Bonereaper's trades?
Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0xeebde7a0e019a63e6b476eb425505b7b3e6eba30. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.

Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 29, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.