CrouchPredictions
Polymarket trader · Crypto · since April 2026
CrouchPredictions has made $24K on Polymarket since April 2026, almost all of it in crypto markets.
It is trading now — about 24,000 fills a day, mostly with limit orders, with 26,389 markets traded so far.
90% of its fills rest on the book, and it buys both outcomes in 92% of its markets. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead.
CrouchPredictions's PnL by month
| Month | PnL in month | Cumulative |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | +$102K | +$177K |
| Sep 2026 | +$56K | +$75K |
| Aug 2026 | +$20K | +$19K |
| Jul 2026 | +$1.4K | −$606 |
| Jun 2026 | −$210 | −$2.0K |
| May 2026 | −$941 | −$1.7K |
| Apr 2026 | −$804 | −$806 |
Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.
Should you copy CrouchPredictions?
Not copyable: market maker.
- Still tradingLast fill Oct 29, 2026
- Not a market maker90% of fills rest on the book
- Human speed24,000 fills a day, 100% in 5–15-minute crypto
- Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in 92% of its markets
- Not one lucky marketBest market is 29% of all-time profit
- Enough markets26,389 markets traded
- Winning lately+$178K over 90 days
- Winning overall+$24K all-time
Market maker. 90% of its fills rest on the book, and it buys both outcomes in 92% of its markets. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead.
Speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.
Copy check: what a follower would have made
We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “market maker”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.
How CrouchPredictions trades
- Fills a day
- 24,000
- Resting (maker) fills
- 90%
- Median buy price
- 58¢
- Median fill
- $5
- Fills that sell
- 0%
- Open positions
- 4
- Best market's share
- 29%
- Worst drawdown
- $7.4K
- Weeks in profit
- 81%
Fill statistics cover the last 90 days (its latest 1,000 fills); maker share, its latest 500 fills.
Where the profit comes from
- Crypto99% of gains+$24K
- Economics1% of gains+$260
Biggest wins
Biggest losses
Largest open positions
| Market | Bought at | Now | Value | PnL |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETDown | 70¢ | 100¢ | $1.0K | +$304 |
| Bitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:45AM ETDown | 50¢ | 64¢ | $75 | +$15 |
| Bitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:45AM ETUp | 49¢ | 37¢ | $62 | −$22 |
| Bitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETUp | 23¢ | 0.5¢ | $7 | −$327 |
Latest fills
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:45AM ETDown$30 at 60¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETDown$24 at 96¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETUp$2 at 2¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETUp$0 at 2¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETUp$1 at 2¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETUp$0 at 2¢ · Oct 29, 2026
Copy-trading tools
All copy-trading botsCrouchPredictions fails our checks, but these tools can follow any wallet — start from one that passes.

PolyTrack
Polymarket whale tracker and copy-trading platform. Monitors the largest and most profitable traders in real time and lets you mirror their positions from a single dashboard.

Virae AI
AI trading terminal for Polymarket, in private beta: market discovery with live trending topics and order-book prices, a whale leaderboard ranking tracked wallets by PnL, volume, win rate and Sharpe with one-click copy…

Stand
Advanced trading terminal and aggregator for prediction markets. Pulls Polymarket and Kalshi into one trade-first interface with live volume, liquidity and open interest, whale copy-trading, TP/SL and stop orders, and…
CrouchPredictions: questions people ask
- How much has CrouchPredictions made on Polymarket?
- CrouchPredictions has made $24K on Polymarket since April 2026, almost all of it in crypto markets: +$24K all-time on $63.1M of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$97K.
- How has CrouchPredictions's profit changed over time?
- CrouchPredictions's cumulative PnL went from −$2 on Apr 8, 2026 to +$177K on Oct 29, 2026. It closed at its high, with no drawdown deeper than 5% of its scale. Best month: Oct 2026 (+$102K); worst: May 2026 (−$941). Up in 4 of 7 months. Figures are from Polymarket's profile chart, before taker fees.
- Is CrouchPredictions worth copying?
- Not copyable: market maker. 90% of its fills rest on the book, and it buys both outcomes in 92% of its markets. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead. Past results don't predict future ones.
- What does CrouchPredictions trade?
- Mostly crypto markets — 99% of its profit. It has traded 26,389 markets; its median buy is at 58¢ and its median fill is $5.
- How do I copy CrouchPredictions's trades?
- Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0x21f4c1a1be34a39a7bc20985df4b7e5a39fb691d. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.
Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 29, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.