jtwyslljy
Polymarket trader · Sports · since May 2025
jtwyslljy has made $1.7M on Polymarket since May 2025, almost all of it in sports markets.
It is trading now — about 75.4 fills a day, mostly with limit orders, with 3,517 markets traded so far.
−$301K over the last 90 days. Whatever worked before isn't working now.
jtwyslljy's PnL by month
| Month | PnL in month | Cumulative |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | −$248K | +$1.9M |
| Sep 2026 | −$186K | +$2.1M |
| Aug 2026 | +$127K | +$2.3M |
| Jul 2026 | +$533K | +$2.2M |
| Jun 2026 | +$314K | +$1.7M |
| May 2026 | +$289K | +$1.4M |
| Apr 2026 | −$86K | +$1.1M |
| Mar 2026 | +$55K | +$1.2M |
| Feb 2026 | +$400K | +$1.1M |
| Jan 2026 | +$753K | +$703K |
| Dec 2025 | −$339K | −$50K |
| Nov 2025 | +$90K | +$289K |
| Oct 2025 | +$188K | +$199K |
| Sep 2025 | +$38K | +$11K |
| Aug 2025 | −$20K | −$27K |
| Jul 2025 | −$5.5K | −$6.8K |
| Jun 2025 | $0 | −$1.3K |
| May 2025 | −$1.2K | −$1.3K |
Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.
Should you copy jtwyslljy?
Not copyable: not winning lately.
- Still tradingLast fill Oct 29, 2026
- Not a market maker54% of fills rest on the book
- Human speed75.4 fills a day
- Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in 23% of its markets
- Not one lucky marketBest market is 14% of all-time profit
- Enough markets3,517 markets traded
- Winning lately−$301K over 90 days
- Winning overall+$1.7M all-time
Not winning lately. −$301K over the last 90 days. Whatever worked before isn't working now.
Limit orders. 54% of its fills rest on the book. It gets its own price; a copier chasing with market orders pays the spread.
Down this month. −$284K over the last 30 days.
Streaky. Up in only 46% of its recent weeks.
Copy check: what a follower would have made
We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “not winning lately”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.
How jtwyslljy trades
- Fills a day
- 75.4
- Resting (maker) fills
- 54%
- Median buy price
- 44¢
- Median fill
- $157
- Fills that sell
- 21%
- Open positions
- 0
- Best market's share
- 14%
- Worst drawdown
- $842K
- Weeks in profit
- 46%
Fill statistics cover the last 90 days (its latest 1,000 fills); maker share, its latest 500 fills.
Where the profit comes from
- Sports100% of gains+$2.1M
- Crypto100% of losses−$118
Biggest wins
Biggest losses
Latest fills
- SellGuangzhou Open: Maria Timofeeva vs Xinran SunXinran Sun$2.1K at 71¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- SellGuangzhou Open: Maria Timofeeva vs Xinran SunXinran Sun$3.5K at 70¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- SellGuangzhou Open: Maria Timofeeva vs Xinran SunXinran Sun$273 at 69¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- SellGuangzhou Open: Maria Timofeeva vs Xinran SunXinran Sun$2.6K at 71¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- SellGuangzhou Open: Maria Timofeeva vs Xinran SunXinran Sun$618 at 69¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- SellGuangzhou Open: Maria Timofeeva vs Xinran SunXinran Sun$140 at 16¢ · Oct 29, 2026
Copy-trading tools
All copy-trading botsjtwyslljy fails our checks, but these tools can follow any wallet — start from one that passes.

Polyspect
Copy-trading research platform for Polymarket. Ranks 17,000+ traders on six real performance metrics — EV per trade, profit factor, reward/risk, max drawdown, ROI and win rate — reconstructed from raw on-chain fills…

Polytragent
AI research agent for Polymarket. Send any event URL over Telegram and it analyzes every sub-market, cross-references forecasters like Manifold, reviews its own past accuracy and returns edge recommendations in seconds…

CloddsBot
Open-source AI trading agent that runs on your own machine and takes orders in natural language over Telegram, Discord, WebChat and eighteen other channels.fun — plus perpetual-futures exchanges and Solana and EVM DeFi.
jtwyslljy: questions people ask
- How much has jtwyslljy made on Polymarket?
- jtwyslljy has made $1.7M on Polymarket since May 2025, almost all of it in sports markets: +$1.7M all-time on $104.7M of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: −$284K.
- How has jtwyslljy's profit changed over time?
- jtwyslljy's cumulative PnL went from −$186 on May 5, 2025 to +$1.9M on Oct 29, 2026. It peaked at +$2.4M on Sep 3, 2026; the deepest drawdown was −$601K, from Mar 5, 2026 to Apr 30, 2026. Best month: Jan 2026 (+$753K); worst: Dec 2025 (−$339K). Up in 10 of 18 months. Figures are from Polymarket's profile chart, before taker fees.
- Is jtwyslljy worth copying?
- Not copyable: not winning lately. −$301K over the last 90 days. Whatever worked before isn't working now. Past results don't predict future ones.
- What does jtwyslljy trade?
- Mostly sports markets — 100% of its profit. It has traded 3,517 markets; its median buy is at 44¢ and its median fill is $157.
- How do I copy jtwyslljy's trades?
- Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0x9cb990f1862568a63d8601efeebe0304225c32f2. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.
Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 29, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.