LonnieHawkinss
Polymarket trader · Sports · since July 2026
LonnieHawkinss has made $357K on Polymarket since July 2026, almost all of it in sports markets.
It is trading now — about 176 fills a day, mostly taking the best available price, with 4,272 markets traded so far.
It passes every structural check, but over the last 6 days a copier one to two minutes behind would have made −1.1% — the wallet itself made +6.9%.
LonnieHawkinss's PnL by month
| Month | PnL in month | Cumulative |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | +$192K | +$413K |
| Sep 2026 | +$130K | +$221K |
| Aug 2026 | +$77K | +$91K |
| Jul 2026 | +$13K | +$14K |
Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.
Should you copy LonnieHawkinss?
It passes our checks, but a copier one to two minutes behind lost money over the last 30 days.
- Still tradingLast fill Oct 31, 2026
- Not a market maker10% of fills rest on the book
- Human speed176 fills a day
- Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in 43% of its markets
- Not one lucky marketBest market is 13% of all-time profit
- Enough markets4,272 markets traded
- Winning lately+$399K over 90 days
- Winning overall+$357K all-time
- Survives the copy delayA copier 1–2 min behind: −1.1% over 6 days
Copy check: what a follower would have made
Its last 1,000 fills over 6 days, replayed twice: at the prices LonnieHawkinss got, and at the price a copier would get a little later — the market's midpoint plus half a typical spread, plus the taker fee. Same sizes, same exits; open positions valued at today's price (100% of the money went into markets that have already resolved).
| Who | Return | PnL | Paid extra |
|---|---|---|---|
| LonnieHawkinss | +6.9% | +$14K | — |
| Copier, under a minute behind | −0.2% | −$368 | +5.1¢ / share |
| Copier, 1–2 minutes behind | −1.1% | −$2.5K | +6.5¢ / share |
| Copier, 5–6 minutes behind | −2.0% | −$4.6K | +7.3¢ / share |
Copier PnL is at LonnieHawkinss's size, so compare the returns, not the dollars. Not modelled — all in the copier's favour: its own price impact, partial fills, and fills it would have missed.
How LonnieHawkinss trades
- Fills a day
- 176
- Resting (maker) fills
- 10%
- Median buy price
- 62¢
- Median fill
- $5
- Fills that sell
- 51%
- Open positions
- 0
- Best market's share
- 13%
- Worst drawdown
- $6.3K
- Weeks in profit
- 100%
Fill statistics cover the last 90 days (its latest 1,000 fills); maker share, its latest 500 fills.
Where the profit comes from
- Sports100% of gains+$357K
Biggest wins
Biggest losses
Latest fills
- SellWill Pumas de la UNAM win on 2026-10-30?Yes$5 at 92¢ · Oct 31, 2026
- SellWill Club Puebla vs. Pumas de la UNAM end in a draw?No$6 at 90¢ · Oct 31, 2026
- BuyClub Puebla vs. Pumas de la UNAM: O/U 2.5Over$141 at 30¢ · Oct 31, 2026
- BuyWill Club Puebla vs. Pumas de la UNAM end in a draw?No$2 at 25¢ · Oct 31, 2026
- BuyWill Pumas de la UNAM win on 2026-10-30?Yes$1 at 19¢ · Oct 31, 2026
- SellSpread: Club Puebla (-1.5)Club Puebla$1 at 6.4¢ · Oct 31, 2026
Copy LonnieHawkinss with
All copy-trading botsAny tool that follows a wallet address can mirror this one — paste 0xa797…dede and cap the size of every trade.

PolyTraderBot
Six self-hosted Polymarket bots from one developer, sold separately at $10 a month each and delivered as full source with a browser dashboard, tests and a Docker setup for your own PC or VPS.

PolyBot
Telegram trading bot for Polymarket. Copy top wallets automatically, or build custom strategies with trigger prices, take-profit, stop-loss and trailing stops — orders route through your own non-custodial Safe wallet at…

Polyfollow
Automated copy-trading for Polymarket. Follow proven top traders and replicate their positions automatically, so your book tracks theirs without manual order entry.
LonnieHawkinss: questions people ask
- How much has LonnieHawkinss made on Polymarket?
- LonnieHawkinss has made $357K on Polymarket since July 2026, almost all of it in sports markets: +$357K all-time on $10.0M of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$175K.
- How has LonnieHawkinss's profit changed over time?
- LonnieHawkinss's cumulative PnL went from +$1.6K on Jul 23, 2026 to +$413K on Oct 31, 2026. It closed at its high, with no drawdown deeper than 5% of its scale. Best month: Oct 2026 (+$192K). Up in 4 of 4 months. Figures are from Polymarket's profile chart, before taker fees.
- Is LonnieHawkinss worth copying?
- It passes our checks, but a copier one to two minutes behind lost money over the last 30 days. We replayed its last 6 days of fills at the price a copier would get one to two minutes later, with the spread and the taker fee: −1.1% on money spent, against the wallet's own +6.9%. Past results don't predict future ones.
- What does LonnieHawkinss trade?
- Mostly sports markets — 100% of its profit. It has traded 4,272 markets; its median buy is at 62¢ and its median fill is $5.
- How do I copy LonnieHawkinss's trades?
- Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0xa797d6bd8fe6e404bb4d8e4ab3d97c38336fdede. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.
Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 31, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.