MayorMamdani
Polymarket trader · Crypto · since June 2026
MayorMamdani has made $18K on Polymarket since June 2026, almost all of it in crypto markets.
It is trading now — about 4,884 fills a day, mostly with limit orders, with 164,614 markets traded so far.
87% of its fills rest on the book, and it buys both outcomes in 33% of its markets. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead.
MayorMamdani's PnL by month
| Month | PnL in month | Cumulative |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | +$28K | +$79K |
| Sep 2026 | +$7.1K | +$52K |
| Aug 2026 | +$24K | +$45K |
| Jul 2026 | +$19K | +$21K |
| Jun 2026 | +$1.7K | +$2.0K |
Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.
Should you copy MayorMamdani?
Not copyable: market maker.
- Still tradingLast fill Oct 29, 2026
- Not a market maker87% of fills rest on the book
- Human speed4,884 fills a day, 100% in 5–15-minute crypto
- Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in 33% of its markets
- Not one lucky marketBest market is 9% of all-time profit
- Enough markets164,614 markets traded
- Winning lately+$59K over 90 days
- Winning overall+$18K all-time
Market maker. 87% of its fills rest on the book, and it buys both outcomes in 33% of its markets. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead.
Speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.
Copy check: what a follower would have made
We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “market maker”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.
How MayorMamdani trades
- Fills a day
- 4,884
- Resting (maker) fills
- 87%
- Median buy price
- 50¢
- Median fill
- $3
- Fills that sell
- 0%
- Open positions
- 0
- Best market's share
- 9%
- Worst drawdown
- $4.9K
- Weeks in profit
- 90%
Fill statistics cover the last 90 days (its latest 1,000 fills); maker share, its latest 500 fills.
Where the profit comes from
- Crypto100% of gains+$18K
Biggest wins
Latest fills
- BuyEthereum Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETUp$7 at 65¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyEthereum Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETUp$1 at 21¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:45AM ETUp$1 at 31¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyEthereum Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETUp$2 at 21¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:45AM ETUp$4 at 36¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:45AM ETUp$4 at 41¢ · Oct 29, 2026
Copy-trading tools
All copy-trading botsMayorMamdani fails our checks, but these tools can follow any wallet — start from one that passes.

PolyWin
Verified PartnerTelegram bot that puts the whole Polymarket workflow in one chat: copy trading, two snipers, backtests and AI trader discovery.

Infinity
Verified PartnerA full trading terminal inside Telegram, covering two venues at once: Polymarket prediction markets on the live CLOB order book, and Hyperliquid perps and spot — plus copy-trading on top.

PolyCop
Telegram copy-trading bot with a public smart-money radar behind it. In the bot, Copy Trade mirrors any target wallet's buys and sells under your sizing, price and amount filters, with a sub-wallet per target if you…
MayorMamdani: questions people ask
- How much has MayorMamdani made on Polymarket?
- MayorMamdani has made $18K on Polymarket since June 2026, almost all of it in crypto markets: +$18K all-time on $14.0M of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$24K.
- How has MayorMamdani's profit changed over time?
- MayorMamdani's cumulative PnL went from +$231 on Jun 9, 2026 to +$79K on Oct 29, 2026. It closed at its high, with no drawdown deeper than 5% of its scale. Best month: Oct 2026 (+$28K). Up in 5 of 5 months. Figures are from Polymarket's profile chart, before taker fees.
- Is MayorMamdani worth copying?
- Not copyable: market maker. 87% of its fills rest on the book, and it buys both outcomes in 33% of its markets. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead. Past results don't predict future ones.
- What does MayorMamdani trade?
- Mostly crypto markets — 100% of its profit. It has traded 164,614 markets; its median buy is at 50¢ and its median fill is $3.
- How do I copy MayorMamdani's trades?
- Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0xf8af03f1e68ee7162db8983f0d6dd0dc869854c6. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.
Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 29, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.