monkeymashingkeyboard
Polymarket trader · Sports · since July 2026
monkeymashingkeyboard has made $1.1M on Polymarket since July 2026, almost all of it in sports markets.
It is trading now — about 1,236 fills a day, mostly with limit orders, with 1,193 markets traded so far.
96% of its fills rest on the book, 1,236 times a day. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead.
monkeymashingkeyboard's PnL by month
| Month | PnL in month | Cumulative |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | +$1.3M | +$1.5M |
| Sep 2026 | −$5.0K | +$187K |
| Aug 2026 | +$166K | +$192K |
| Jul 2026 | +$26K | +$26K |
Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.
Should you copy monkeymashingkeyboard?
Not copyable: market maker.
- Still tradingLast fill Oct 31, 2026
- Not a market maker96% of fills rest on the book
- Human speed1,236 fills a day
- Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in 7% of its markets
- Not one lucky marketBest market is 14% of all-time profit
- Enough markets1,193 markets traded
- Winning lately+$1.4M over 90 days
- Winning overall+$1.1M all-time
Market maker. 96% of its fills rest on the book, 1,236 times a day. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead.
Speed trader. 1,236 fills a day — faster than a copier can follow at the same prices.
Copy check: what a follower would have made
We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “market maker”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.
How monkeymashingkeyboard trades
- Fills a day
- 1,236
- Resting (maker) fills
- 96%
- Median buy price
- 49¢
- Median fill
- $13
- Fills that sell
- 0%
- Open positions
- 9
- Best market's share
- 14%
- Worst drawdown
- $608K
- Weeks in profit
- 63%
Fill statistics cover the last 90 days (its latest 1,000 fills); maker share, its latest 500 fills.
Where the profit comes from
- Sports100% of gains+$1.1M
Biggest wins
- Rockets vs. SpursRockets+$153K
- Spread: Trail Blazers (-7.5)Grizzlies+$150K
- Grizzlies vs. Trail BlazersGrizzlies+$133K
- Pacers vs. BucksBucks+$117K
- Warriors vs. NuggetsWarriors+$117K
Biggest losses
- Rockets vs. HawksHawks−$91K
- Rockets vs. MavericksRockets−$66K
- Spread: Eagles (-3.5)Eagles−$63K
- Ravens vs. BrownsRavens−$61K
- Rams vs. BroncosRams−$57K
Largest open positions
| Market | Bought at | Now | Value | PnL |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spread: Memphis (-6.5)Army | 53¢ | 53¢ | $17K | −$164 |
| 76ers vs. HornetsHornets | 48¢ | 48¢ | $14K | −$150 |
| Spread: Bengals (-10.5)Bengals | 50¢ | 56¢ | $12K | +$1.1K |
| Spread: Hawks (-3.5)Hawks | 53¢ | 54¢ | $11K | +$100 |
| Guangzhou Open: Kaitlin Quevedo vs Lilli TaggerKaitlin Quevedo | 33¢ | 33¢ | $6.5K | −$100 |
Latest fills
- Buy76ers vs. HornetsHornets$2.0K at 48¢ · Oct 31, 2026
- Buy76ers vs. HornetsHornets$2 at 48¢ · Oct 31, 2026
- Buy76ers vs. HornetsHornets$169 at 48¢ · Oct 31, 2026
- Buy76ers vs. HornetsHornets$387 at 48¢ · Oct 31, 2026
- Buy76ers vs. HornetsHornets$5 at 48¢ · Oct 31, 2026
- Buy76ers vs. HornetsHornets$101 at 48¢ · Oct 31, 2026
Copy-trading tools
All copy-trading botsmonkeymashingkeyboard fails our checks, but these tools can follow any wallet — start from one that passes.

PolyTraderBot
Six self-hosted Polymarket bots from one developer, sold separately at $10 a month each and delivered as full source with a browser dashboard, tests and a Docker setup for your own PC or VPS.

PolyBot
Telegram trading bot for Polymarket. Copy top wallets automatically, or build custom strategies with trigger prices, take-profit, stop-loss and trailing stops — orders route through your own non-custodial Safe wallet at…

Polyfollow
Automated copy-trading for Polymarket. Follow proven top traders and replicate their positions automatically, so your book tracks theirs without manual order entry.
monkeymashingkeyboard: questions people ask
- How much has monkeymashingkeyboard made on Polymarket?
- monkeymashingkeyboard has made $1.1M on Polymarket since July 2026, almost all of it in sports markets: +$1.1M all-time on $32.2M of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$975K.
- How has monkeymashingkeyboard's profit changed over time?
- monkeymashingkeyboard's cumulative PnL went from −$12 on Jul 11, 2026 to +$1.5M on Oct 31, 2026. It closed at its high; the deepest drawdown was −$555K, from Sep 12, 2026 to Oct 24, 2026. Best month: Oct 2026 (+$1.3M); worst: Sep 2026 (−$5.0K). Up in 3 of 4 months. Figures are from Polymarket's profile chart, before taker fees.
- Is monkeymashingkeyboard worth copying?
- Not copyable: market maker. 96% of its fills rest on the book, 1,236 times a day. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead. Past results don't predict future ones.
- What does monkeymashingkeyboard trade?
- Mostly sports markets — 100% of its profit. It has traded 1,193 markets; its median buy is at 49¢ and its median fill is $13.
- How do I copy monkeymashingkeyboard's trades?
- Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0x684baa57c338c2549aec0aa3f034f695d72a8409. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.
Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 31, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.