sddddd1
Polymarket trader · Crypto · since October 2026
sddddd1 has made $37K on Polymarket since October 2026, almost all of it in crypto markets.
It is trading now — about 6.1 fills a day, mostly with limit orders, with 20 markets traded so far.
100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.
sddddd1's PnL by month
| Month | PnL in month | Cumulative |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $0 | +$38K |
Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.
Should you copy sddddd1?
Not copyable: speed trader.
- Still tradingLast fill Oct 17, 2026
- Not a market maker90% of fills rest on the book
- Human speed6.1 fills a day, 100% in 5–15-minute crypto
- Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in 16% of its markets
- Not one lucky marketBest market is 16% of all-time profit
- Enough markets20 markets traded
- Winning lately$0 over 90 days
- Winning overall+$37K all-time
Speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.
Too few markets. Only 20 markets traded — too few to tell skill from luck.
Not winning lately. $0 over the last 90 days. Whatever worked before isn't working now.
Limit orders. 90% of its fills rest on the book. It gets its own price; a copier chasing with market orders pays the spread.
Copy check: what a follower would have made
We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “speed trader”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.
How sddddd1 trades
- Fills a day
- 6.1
- Resting (maker) fills
- 90%
- Median buy price
- 60¢
- Median fill
- $18
- Fills that sell
- 0%
- Open positions
- 0
- Best market's share
- 16%
- Worst drawdown
- $0
- Weeks in profit
- —
Fill statistics cover the last 90 days; maker share, its latest 500 fills.
Where the profit comes from
- Crypto100% of gains+$37K
Biggest wins
Biggest losses
Latest fills
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 17, 4:45PM-5:00PM ETUp$1.2K at 60¢ · Oct 17, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 17, 4:30PM-4:45PM ETUp$51 at 60¢ · Oct 17, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 17, 4:30PM-4:45PM ETUp$54 at 60¢ · Oct 17, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 17, 4:30PM-4:45PM ETUp$0 at 60¢ · Oct 17, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 17, 4:30PM-4:45PM ETUp$18 at 60¢ · Oct 17, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 17, 4:30PM-4:45PM ETUp$18 at 60¢ · Oct 17, 2026
Copy-trading tools
All copy-trading botssddddd1 fails our checks, but these tools can follow any wallet — start from one that passes.

Ratio
Social prediction-market app for iOS and Android built around copying Polymarket traders. Browse markets, follow forecasters from a global leaderboard, mirror their positions with your own sizing, and read the reasoning…

Polycool
Mobile-first Polymarket app for copy trading and market discovery. A Smart Feed shows what winning traders are buying right now, an Insider Feed flags suspicious high-conviction bets, and you can copy up to 4 traders…

Predictify
Full-featured Polymarket bot for Telegram. Browse markets, set price alerts on market moves and copy-trade proven wallets — all from inside your Telegram chat.
sddddd1: questions people ask
- How much has sddddd1 made on Polymarket?
- sddddd1 has made $37K on Polymarket since October 2026, almost all of it in crypto markets: +$37K all-time on $113K of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$38K.
- How has sddddd1's profit changed over time?
- sddddd1's cumulative PnL went from +$38K on Oct 18, 2026 to +$38K on Oct 29, 2026. It closed at its high, with no drawdown deeper than 5% of its scale. Figures are from Polymarket's profile chart, before taker fees.
- Is sddddd1 worth copying?
- Not copyable: speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands. Past results don't predict future ones.
- What does sddddd1 trade?
- Mostly crypto markets — 100% of its profit. It has traded 20 markets; its median buy is at 60¢ and its median fill is $18.
- How do I copy sddddd1's trades?
- Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0xfc6b3e69e3c061acd99b1782d4c2823b0022e982. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.
Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 29, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.