uninformedfloww
Polymarket trader · Crypto · since June 2026
uninformedfloww has made $28K on Polymarket since June 2026, almost all of it in crypto markets.
It is trading now — about 2,962 fills a day, mostly with limit orders, with 187,045 markets traded so far.
66% of its fills rest on the book, and it buys both outcomes in 38% of its markets. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead.
uninformedfloww's PnL by month
| Month | PnL in month | Cumulative |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | +$41K | +$71K |
| Sep 2026 | −$17K | +$30K |
| Aug 2026 | −$18K | +$47K |
| Jul 2026 | +$63K | +$65K |
| Jun 2026 | $0 | +$1.5K |
Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.
Should you copy uninformedfloww?
Not copyable: market maker.
- Still tradingLast fill Oct 29, 2026
- Not a market maker66% of fills rest on the book
- Human speed2,962 fills a day, 100% in 5–15-minute crypto
- Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in 38% of its markets
- Not one lucky marketBest market is 64% of all-time profit
- Enough markets187,045 markets traded
- Winning lately+$6.6K over 90 days
- Winning overall+$28K all-time
Market maker. 66% of its fills rest on the book, and it buys both outcomes in 38% of its markets. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead.
Speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.
One big win. 64% of its all-time profit came from a single market — “LAPTOP FDV above $500M one day after launch?”. That is one call that paid, not a record to follow.
Deep drawdowns. At its worst it was $94K below its peak — more than its peak profit.
Holds both sides. Holds both outcomes in 3 open markets — hedges a copy can't mirror.
Copy check: what a follower would have made
We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “market maker”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.
How uninformedfloww trades
- Fills a day
- 2,962
- Resting (maker) fills
- 66%
- Median buy price
- 63¢
- Median fill
- $6
- Fills that sell
- 0%
- Open positions
- 8
- Best market's share
- 64%
- Worst drawdown
- $94K
- Weeks in profit
- 59%
Fill statistics cover the last 90 days (its latest 1,000 fills); maker share, its latest 500 fills.
Where the profit comes from
- Crypto100% of gains+$53K
- Sports100% of losses−$25K
Biggest wins
Biggest losses
Largest open positions
| Market | Bought at | Now | Value | PnL |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clarity Act (H.R.3633) signed into law in 2026?No | 73¢ | 97¢ | $39K | +$9.4K |
| BNB Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:45AM ETDown | 52¢ | 67¢ | $20 | +$5 |
| BNB Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:45AM ETUp | 39¢ | 33¢ | $10 | −$2 |
| BNB Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETDown | 65¢ | 100¢ | $9 | +$3 |
| Hyperliquid Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETDown | 60¢ | 100¢ | $8 | +$3 |
Latest fills
- BuyBNB Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:45AM ETUp$12 at 39¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyEthereum Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETDown$3 at 63¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyEthereum Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETDown$3 at 63¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyHyperliquid Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETUp$1 at 18¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyHyperliquid Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETUp$0 at 31¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyXRP Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETUp$24 at 96¢ · Oct 29, 2026
Copy-trading tools
All copy-trading botsuninformedfloww fails our checks, but these tools can follow any wallet — start from one that passes.

PolyWin
Verified PartnerTelegram bot that puts the whole Polymarket workflow in one chat: copy trading, two snipers, backtests and AI trader discovery.

Infinity
Verified PartnerA full trading terminal inside Telegram, covering two venues at once: Polymarket prediction markets on the live CLOB order book, and Hyperliquid perps and spot — plus copy-trading on top.

PolyCop
Telegram copy-trading bot with a public smart-money radar behind it. In the bot, Copy Trade mirrors any target wallet's buys and sells under your sizing, price and amount filters, with a sub-wallet per target if you…
uninformedfloww: questions people ask
- How much has uninformedfloww made on Polymarket?
- uninformedfloww has made $28K on Polymarket since June 2026, almost all of it in crypto markets: +$28K all-time on $38.1M of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$46K.
- How has uninformedfloww's profit changed over time?
- uninformedfloww's cumulative PnL went from +$1.5K on Jun 26, 2026 to +$71K on Oct 29, 2026. It peaked at +$72K on Aug 6, 2026; the deepest drawdown was −$82K, from Aug 6, 2026 to Sep 10, 2026. Best month: Jul 2026 (+$63K); worst: Aug 2026 (−$18K). Up in 2 of 5 months. Figures are from Polymarket's profile chart, before taker fees.
- Is uninformedfloww worth copying?
- Not copyable: market maker. 66% of its fills rest on the book, and it buys both outcomes in 38% of its markets. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead. Past results don't predict future ones.
- What does uninformedfloww trade?
- Mostly crypto markets — 100% of its profit. It has traded 187,045 markets; its median buy is at 63¢ and its median fill is $6.
- How do I copy uninformedfloww's trades?
- Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0xa0e72d5575095199ae08ce0dce447f21b7249461. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.
Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 29, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.