wffggh
Polymarket trader · Crypto · since October 2026
wffggh has made $35K on Polymarket since October 2026, almost all of it in crypto markets.
It is trading now — about 8.8 fills a day, mostly with limit orders, with 16 markets traded so far.
100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.
wffggh's PnL by month
| Month | PnL in month | Cumulative |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | −$8.1K | +$36K |
Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.
Should you copy wffggh?
Not copyable: speed trader.
- Still tradingLast fill Oct 17, 2026
- Not a market maker94% of fills rest on the book
- Human speed8.8 fills a day, 100% in 5–15-minute crypto
- Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in 19% of its markets
- Not one lucky marketBest market is 32% of all-time profit
- Enough markets16 markets traded
- Winning lately−$8.1K over 90 days
- Winning overall+$35K all-time
Speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.
Too few markets. Only 16 markets traded — too few to tell skill from luck.
Not winning lately. −$8.1K over the last 90 days. Whatever worked before isn't working now.
Limit orders. 94% of its fills rest on the book. It gets its own price; a copier chasing with market orders pays the spread.
Copy check: what a follower would have made
We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “speed trader”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.
How wffggh trades
- Fills a day
- 8.8
- Resting (maker) fills
- 94%
- Median buy price
- 60¢
- Median fill
- $13
- Fills that sell
- 0%
- Open positions
- 0
- Best market's share
- 32%
- Worst drawdown
- $8.1K
- Weeks in profit
- —
Fill statistics cover the last 90 days; maker share, its latest 500 fills.
Where the profit comes from
- Crypto100% of gains+$35K
Biggest wins
Biggest losses
Latest fills
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 16, 8:00PM-8:15PM ETUp$126 at 99¢ · Oct 17, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 16, 8:00PM-8:15PM ETUp$6 at 99¢ · Oct 17, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 16, 8:00PM-8:15PM ETUp$166 at 99¢ · Oct 17, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 16, 8:00PM-8:15PM ETUp$75 at 99¢ · Oct 17, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 16, 8:00PM-8:15PM ETUp$45 at 99¢ · Oct 17, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 16, 8:00PM-8:15PM ETUp$114 at 99¢ · Oct 17, 2026
Copy-trading tools
All copy-trading botswffggh fails our checks, but these tools can follow any wallet — start from one that passes.

Stand
Advanced trading terminal and aggregator for prediction markets. Pulls Polymarket and Kalshi into one trade-first interface with live volume, liquidity and open interest, whale copy-trading, TP/SL and stop orders, and…

PredictEngine
No-code bot builder that hosts and runs Polymarket strategies for you. You describe a rule in plain English — “buy BTC UP when it dips below $0.40” — or pick a template, and the platform writes the bot, provisions a…

Polyspect
Copy-trading research platform for Polymarket. Ranks 17,000+ traders on six real performance metrics — EV per trade, profit factor, reward/risk, max drawdown, ROI and win rate — reconstructed from raw on-chain fills…
wffggh: questions people ask
- How much has wffggh made on Polymarket?
- wffggh has made $35K on Polymarket since October 2026, almost all of it in crypto markets: +$35K all-time on $142K of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$36K.
- How has wffggh's profit changed over time?
- wffggh's cumulative PnL went from +$44K on Oct 17, 2026 to +$36K on Oct 29, 2026. It peaked at +$44K on Oct 17, 2026; the deepest drawdown was −$8.1K, from Oct 17, 2026 to Oct 22, 2026. Figures are from Polymarket's profile chart, before taker fees.
- Is wffggh worth copying?
- Not copyable: speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands. Past results don't predict future ones.
- What does wffggh trade?
- Mostly crypto markets — 100% of its profit. It has traded 16 markets; its median buy is at 60¢ and its median fill is $13.
- How do I copy wffggh's trades?
- Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0x4dcc4e2f8e37cc6d0f41e306b4055f86e5ff5a9b. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.
Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 29, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.