wzbbb
Polymarket trader · Crypto · since February 2025
wzbbb has made $50K on Polymarket since February 2025, almost all of it in crypto markets.
It is trading now — about 2,452 fills a day, mostly taking the best available price, with 46,207 markets traded so far.
100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.
wzbbb's PnL by month
| Month | PnL in month | Cumulative |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | +$57K | +$122K |
| Sep 2026 | +$7.6K | +$65K |
| Aug 2026 | $0 | +$58K |
| Jul 2026 | −$11 | +$58K |
| Jun 2026 | −$122 | +$58K |
| May 2026 | +$8 | +$58K |
| Apr 2026 | −$339 | +$58K |
| Mar 2026 | +$8.1K | +$58K |
| Feb 2026 | +$11K | +$50K |
| Jan 2026 | +$19K | +$39K |
| Dec 2025 | +$19K | +$20K |
| Nov 2025 | +$149 | +$728 |
| Oct 2025 | +$21 | +$579 |
| Sep 2025 | −$116 | +$558 |
| Aug 2025 | +$60 | +$674 |
| Jul 2025 | +$220 | +$614 |
| Jun 2025 | +$518 | +$394 |
| May 2025 | −$94 | −$124 |
| Apr 2025 | +$37 | −$30 |
| Mar 2025 | −$85 | −$67 |
| Feb 2025 | +$18 | +$18 |
Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.
Should you copy wzbbb?
Not copyable: speed trader.
- Still tradingLast fill Oct 29, 2026
- Not a market maker49% of fills rest on the book
- Human speed2,452 fills a day, 100% in 5–15-minute crypto
- Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in 65% of its markets
- Not one lucky marketBest market is 5% of all-time profit
- Enough markets46,207 markets traded
- Winning lately+$64K over 90 days
- Winning overall+$50K all-time
Trades both sides. It buys both outcomes in 65% of its markets — arbitrage or hedging that only works at its own prices and timing.
Speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.
Copy check: what a follower would have made
We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “speed trader”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.
How wzbbb trades
- Fills a day
- 2,452
- Resting (maker) fills
- 49%
- Median buy price
- 53¢
- Median fill
- $8
- Fills that sell
- 0%
- Open positions
- 0
- Best market's share
- 5%
- Worst drawdown
- $13K
- Weeks in profit
- 57%
Fill statistics cover the last 90 days (its latest 1,000 fills); maker share, its latest 500 fills.
Where the profit comes from
- Crypto100% of gains+$52K
- Weather<1% of gains+$238
- Mentions2% of losses−$23
- Finance4% of losses−$62
- Culture8% of losses−$112
- Sports8% of losses−$117
- Economics22% of losses−$309
- Politics55% of losses−$762
Biggest wins
Biggest losses
Latest fills
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETDown$54 at 87¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETUp$17 at 68¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:15AM-7:20AM ETUp$0 at 25¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:15AM-7:20AM ETUp$0 at 25¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:15AM-7:20AM ETUp$1 at 25¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:15AM-7:20AM ETUp$0 at 25¢ · Oct 29, 2026
Copy-trading tools
All copy-trading botswzbbb fails our checks, but these tools can follow any wallet — start from one that passes.

Kreo
Telegram bots for Polymarket and Kalshi built around copy trading. Each copy task follows one wallet with its own buy mode — fixed amount, exact copy, a percentage of the leader's size or portfolio-weighted — under…

PolyGun
Telegram bot for trading Polymarket without a browser: browse markets, buy and sell instantly, set limit orders, copy wallets and track the portfolio from one chat.

Olympus
Polymarket web terminal built around copy trading that keeps running on Olympus's servers after you close the tab.
wzbbb: questions people ask
- How much has wzbbb made on Polymarket?
- wzbbb has made $50K on Polymarket since February 2025, almost all of it in crypto markets: +$50K all-time on $19.0M of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$48K.
- How has wzbbb's profit changed over time?
- wzbbb's cumulative PnL went from $0 on Feb 25, 2025 to +$122K on Oct 29, 2026. It closed at its high; the deepest drawdown was −$6.6K, from Jan 1, 2026 to Jan 15, 2026. Best month: Oct 2026 (+$57K); worst: Apr 2026 (−$339). Up in 14 of 21 months. Figures are from Polymarket's profile chart, before taker fees.
- Is wzbbb worth copying?
- Not copyable: speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands. Past results don't predict future ones.
- What does wzbbb trade?
- Mostly crypto markets — 100% of its profit. It has traded 46,207 markets; its median buy is at 53¢ and its median fill is $8.
- How do I copy wzbbb's trades?
- Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0x19b3823092892c026517fd0ff58df4889abe0b9b. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.
Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 29, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.