Speed traderCrypto

wzbbb

Polymarket trader · Crypto · since February 2025

wzbbb has made $50K on Polymarket since February 2025, almost all of it in crypto markets.

It is trading now — about 2,452 fills a day, mostly taking the best available price, with 46,207 markets traded so far.

100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.

Profit & loss, all time+$50K
+$122Ksince Feb 25, 2025
Feb 25, 2025Oct 29, 2026
wzbbb's cumulative PnL went from $0 on Feb 25, 2025 to +$122K on Oct 29, 2026. It closed at its high; the deepest drawdown was −$6.6K, from Jan 1, 2026 to Jan 15, 2026. Best month: Oct 2026 (+$57K); worst: Apr 2026 (−$339). Up in 14 of 21 months.
wzbbb's PnL by month
MonthPnL in monthCumulative
Oct 2026+$57K+$122K
Sep 2026+$7.6K+$65K
Aug 2026$0+$58K
Jul 2026−$11+$58K
Jun 2026−$122+$58K
May 2026+$8+$58K
Apr 2026−$339+$58K
Mar 2026+$8.1K+$58K
Feb 2026+$11K+$50K
Jan 2026+$19K+$39K
Dec 2025+$19K+$20K
Nov 2025+$149+$728
Oct 2025+$21+$579
Sep 2025−$116+$558
Aug 2025+$60+$674
Jul 2025+$220+$614
Jun 2025+$518+$394
May 2025−$94−$124
Apr 2025+$37−$30
Mar 2025−$85−$67
Feb 2025+$18+$18

Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.

All-time PnL+$50K
30-day PnL+$48K
Volume$19.0M
Markets traded46,207

Should you copy wzbbb?

Not copyable: speed trader.

  • Still tradingLast fill Oct 29, 2026
  • Not a market maker49% of fills rest on the book
  • Human speed2,452 fills a day, 100% in 5–15-minute crypto
  • Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in 65% of its markets
  • Not one lucky marketBest market is 5% of all-time profit
  • Enough markets46,207 markets traded
  • Winning lately+$64K over 90 days
  • Winning overall+$50K all-time

Trades both sides. It buys both outcomes in 65% of its markets — arbitrage or hedging that only works at its own prices and timing.

Speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.

Copy check: what a follower would have made

We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “speed trader”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.

How wzbbb trades

Fills a day
2,452
Resting (maker) fills
49%
Median buy price
53¢
Median fill
$8
Fills that sell
0%
Open positions
0
Best market's share
5%
Worst drawdown
$13K
Weeks in profit
57%

Fill statistics cover the last 90 days (its latest 1,000 fills); maker share, its latest 500 fills.

Where the profit comes from

  • Crypto+$52K
  • Weather+$238
  • Mentions−$23
  • Finance−$62
  • Culture−$112
  • Sports−$117
  • Economics−$309
  • Politics−$762

Latest fills

  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETDown$54 at 87¢ · Oct 29, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETUp$17 at 68¢ · Oct 29, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:15AM-7:20AM ETUp$0 at 25¢ · Oct 29, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:15AM-7:20AM ETUp$0 at 25¢ · Oct 29, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:15AM-7:20AM ETUp$1 at 25¢ · Oct 29, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:15AM-7:20AM ETUp$0 at 25¢ · Oct 29, 2026

wzbbb: questions people ask

How much has wzbbb made on Polymarket?
wzbbb has made $50K on Polymarket since February 2025, almost all of it in crypto markets: +$50K all-time on $19.0M of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$48K.
How has wzbbb's profit changed over time?
wzbbb's cumulative PnL went from $0 on Feb 25, 2025 to +$122K on Oct 29, 2026. It closed at its high; the deepest drawdown was −$6.6K, from Jan 1, 2026 to Jan 15, 2026. Best month: Oct 2026 (+$57K); worst: Apr 2026 (−$339). Up in 14 of 21 months. Figures are from Polymarket's profile chart, before taker fees.
Is wzbbb worth copying?
Not copyable: speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands. Past results don't predict future ones.
What does wzbbb trade?
Mostly crypto markets — 100% of its profit. It has traded 46,207 markets; its median buy is at 53¢ and its median fill is $8.
How do I copy wzbbb's trades?
Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0x19b3823092892c026517fd0ff58df4889abe0b9b. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.

Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 29, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.