Lively-Authenticity
Polymarket trader · Crypto · since April 2026
Lively-Authenticity has made $29K on Polymarket since April 2026, almost all of it in crypto markets.
It is trading now — about 21,578 fills a day, mostly with limit orders, with 189,066 markets traded so far.
64% of its fills rest on the book, and it buys both outcomes in 75% of its markets. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead.
Lively-Authenticity's PnL by month
| Month | PnL in month | Cumulative |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | +$130K | +$1.3M |
| Sep 2026 | +$216K | +$1.2M |
| Aug 2026 | +$234K | +$999K |
| Jul 2026 | +$233K | +$765K |
| Jun 2026 | +$213K | +$532K |
| May 2026 | +$330K | +$319K |
Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.
Should you copy Lively-Authenticity?
Not copyable: market maker.
- Still tradingLast fill Oct 30, 2026
- Not a market maker64% of fills rest on the book
- Human speed21,578 fills a day, 99% in 5–15-minute crypto
- Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in 75% of its markets
- Not one lucky marketBest market is 78% of all-time profit
- Enough markets189,066 markets traded
- Winning lately+$587K over 90 days
- Winning overall+$29K all-time
Market maker. 64% of its fills rest on the book, and it buys both outcomes in 75% of its markets. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead.
Speed trader. 99% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.
One big win. 78% of its all-time profit came from a single market — “Bitcoin Up or Down - October 6, 8:00AM-12:00PM ET”. That is one call that paid, not a record to follow.
Holds both sides. Holds both outcomes in 3 open markets — hedges a copy can't mirror.
Copy check: what a follower would have made
We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “market maker”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.
How Lively-Authenticity trades
- Fills a day
- 21,578
- Resting (maker) fills
- 64%
- Median buy price
- 44¢
- Median fill
- $3
- Fills that sell
- 0%
- Open positions
- 6
- Best market's share
- 78%
- Worst drawdown
- $9.9K
- Weeks in profit
- 100%
Fill statistics cover the last 90 days (its latest 1,000 fills); maker share, its latest 500 fills.
Where the profit comes from
- Crypto100% of gains+$30K
Biggest wins
Biggest losses
Largest open positions
| Market | Bought at | Now | Value | PnL |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ethereum Up or Down - October 30, 4:00AM-8:00AM ETUp | 75¢ | 96¢ | $1.6K | +$337 |
| Bitcoin Up or Down - October 30, 7AM ETDown | 65¢ | 52¢ | $1.2K | −$328 |
| Bitcoin Up or Down - October 30, 4:00AM-8:00AM ETDown | 74¢ | 96¢ | $1.2K | +$278 |
| Bitcoin Up or Down - October 30, 7AM ETUp | 33¢ | 49¢ | $345 | +$107 |
| Ethereum Up or Down - October 30, 4:00AM-8:00AM ETDown | 61¢ | 4¢ | $93 | −$1.3K |
Latest fills
- BuyEthereum Up or Down - October 30, 7:15AM-7:30AM ETDown$1 at 1¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- BuyEthereum Up or Down - October 30, 7:15AM-7:30AM ETDown$0 at 1¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- BuyEthereum Up or Down - October 30, 7:15AM-7:30AM ETDown$0 at 1¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- BuyEthereum Up or Down - October 30, 7:15AM-7:30AM ETDown$0 at 1¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- BuyEthereum Up or Down - October 30, 7:15AM-7:30AM ETDown$0 at 1¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- BuyEthereum Up or Down - October 30, 7:15AM-7:30AM ETDown$0 at 1¢ · Oct 30, 2026
Copy-trading tools
All copy-trading botsLively-Authenticity fails our checks, but these tools can follow any wallet — start from one that passes.

CloddsBot
Open-source AI trading agent that runs on your own machine and takes orders in natural language over Telegram, Discord, WebChat and eighteen other channels.fun — plus perpetual-futures exchanges and Solana and EVM DeFi.

Rainmaker
AI-agent terminal that unifies arbitrage, copy-trading and analytics across Polymarket, Kalshi and Novig. Its Cloud9 agents snipe arbitrage between venues, score and replicate winning traders, and mine analytics — with…

Whalidate
Verified PartnerCopy trading for Polymarket that starts with the question a profit leaderboard skips: how did the wallet make its money?
Lively-Authenticity: questions people ask
- How much has Lively-Authenticity made on Polymarket?
- Lively-Authenticity has made $29K on Polymarket since April 2026, almost all of it in crypto markets: +$29K all-time on $146.8M of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$101K.
- How has Lively-Authenticity's profit changed over time?
- Lively-Authenticity's cumulative PnL went from −$11K on May 1, 2026 to +$1.3M on Oct 30, 2026. It closed at its high, with no drawdown deeper than 5% of its scale. Best month: May 2026 (+$330K). Up in 6 of 6 months. Figures are from Polymarket's profile chart, before taker fees.
- Is Lively-Authenticity worth copying?
- Not copyable: market maker. 64% of its fills rest on the book, and it buys both outcomes in 75% of its markets. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead. Past results don't predict future ones.
- What does Lively-Authenticity trade?
- Mostly crypto markets — 100% of its profit. It has traded 189,066 markets; its median buy is at 44¢ and its median fill is $3.
- How do I copy Lively-Authenticity's trades?
- Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0xb55fa1296e6ec55d0ce53d93b9237389f11764d4. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.
Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 30, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.