Friendly-Diam
Polymarket trader · Crypto · since June 2026
Friendly-Diam has made $28K on Polymarket since June 2026, almost all of it in crypto markets.
It is trading now — about 3,819 fills a day, mostly with limit orders, with 24,943 markets traded so far.
98% of its fills rest on the book, and it buys both outcomes in 87% of its markets. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead.
Friendly-Diam's PnL by month
| Month | PnL in month | Cumulative |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | +$28K | +$30K |
| Sep 2026 | +$2.6K | +$2.5K |
| Aug 2026 | −$1.1K | −$49 |
| Jul 2026 | +$1.0K | +$1.0K |
| Jun 2026 | $0 | $0 |
Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.
Should you copy Friendly-Diam?
Not copyable: market maker.
- Still tradingLast fill Oct 30, 2026
- Not a market maker98% of fills rest on the book
- Human speed3,819 fills a day, 100% in 5–15-minute crypto
- Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in 87% of its markets
- Not one lucky marketBest market is 5% of all-time profit
- Enough markets24,943 markets traded
- Winning lately+$29K over 90 days
- Winning overall+$28K all-time
Market maker. 98% of its fills rest on the book, and it buys both outcomes in 87% of its markets. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead.
Speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.
Copy check: what a follower would have made
We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “market maker”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.
How Friendly-Diam trades
- Fills a day
- 3,819
- Resting (maker) fills
- 98%
- Median buy price
- 45¢
- Median fill
- $4
- Fills that sell
- 0%
- Open positions
- 0
- Best market's share
- 5%
- Worst drawdown
- $7.1K
- Weeks in profit
- 69%
Fill statistics cover the last 90 days (its latest 1,000 fills); maker share, its latest 500 fills.
Where the profit comes from
- Crypto100% of gains+$28K
Biggest wins
Biggest losses
Latest fills
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 30, 7:25AM-7:30AM ETDown$9 at 5.1¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 30, 7:25AM-7:30AM ETUp$6 at 49¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 30, 7:25AM-7:30AM ETUp$2 at 49¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 30, 7:20AM-7:25AM ETUp$254 at 75¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 30, 7:15AM-7:20AM ETUp$2 at 6¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 30, 7:15AM-7:20AM ETUp$2 at 33¢ · Oct 30, 2026
Copy-trading tools
All copy-trading botsFriendly-Diam fails our checks, but these tools can follow any wallet — start from one that passes.

Ratio
Social prediction-market app for iOS and Android built around copying Polymarket traders. Browse markets, follow forecasters from a global leaderboard, mirror their positions with your own sizing, and read the reasoning…

Polycool
Mobile-first Polymarket app for copy trading and market discovery. A Smart Feed shows what winning traders are buying right now, an Insider Feed flags suspicious high-conviction bets, and you can copy up to 4 traders…

Predictify
Full-featured Polymarket bot for Telegram. Browse markets, set price alerts on market moves and copy-trade proven wallets — all from inside your Telegram chat.
Friendly-Diam: questions people ask
- How much has Friendly-Diam made on Polymarket?
- Friendly-Diam has made $28K on Polymarket since June 2026, almost all of it in crypto markets: +$28K all-time on $7.9M of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$23K.
- How has Friendly-Diam's profit changed over time?
- Friendly-Diam's cumulative PnL went from $0 on Jun 24, 2026 to +$30K on Oct 30, 2026. It closed at its high; the deepest drawdown was −$4.8K, from Aug 7, 2026 to Sep 11, 2026. Best month: Oct 2026 (+$28K); worst: Aug 2026 (−$1.1K). Up in 3 of 5 months. Figures are from Polymarket's profile chart, before taker fees.
- Is Friendly-Diam worth copying?
- Not copyable: market maker. 98% of its fills rest on the book, and it buys both outcomes in 87% of its markets. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead. Past results don't predict future ones.
- What does Friendly-Diam trade?
- Mostly crypto markets — 100% of its profit. It has traded 24,943 markets; its median buy is at 45¢ and its median fill is $4.
- How do I copy Friendly-Diam's trades?
- Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0xf3326d8fc30f7ed01bfade12c706cb52c397b1c0. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.
Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 30, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.