0xNuttawut
Polymarket trader · Crypto · since May 2025
0xNuttawut has lost $125K on Polymarket since May 2025.
It is trading now — about 127 fills a day, mostly with limit orders, with 3,266 markets traded so far.
64% of its fills rest on the book, 127 times a day. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead.
0xNuttawut's PnL by month
| Month | PnL in month | Cumulative |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | +$70K | −$67K |
| Sep 2026 | −$39K | −$137K |
| Aug 2026 | +$27K | −$98K |
| Jul 2026 | −$149 | −$125K |
| Jun 2026 | −$3.9K | −$125K |
| May 2026 | $0 | −$121K |
| Apr 2026 | $0 | −$121K |
| Mar 2026 | −$12K | −$121K |
| Feb 2026 | −$33K | −$108K |
| Jan 2026 | +$2.1K | −$75K |
| Dec 2025 | −$16K | −$77K |
| Nov 2025 | −$22K | −$61K |
| Oct 2025 | −$13K | −$40K |
| Sep 2025 | −$45K | −$27K |
| Aug 2025 | +$9.1K | +$18K |
| Jul 2025 | +$21K | +$9.3K |
| Jun 2025 | −$12K | −$11K |
| May 2025 | −$734 | +$338 |
Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.
Should you copy 0xNuttawut?
Not copyable: market maker.
- Still tradingLast fill Oct 31, 2026
- Not a market maker64% of fills rest on the book
- Human speed127 fills a day, 49% in 5–15-minute crypto
- Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in 1% of its markets
- Not one lucky marketNo profit to concentrate
- Enough markets3,266 markets traded
- Winning lately+$65K over 90 days
- Winning overall−$125K all-time
Market maker. 64% of its fills rest on the book, 127 times a day. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead.
Losing overall. −$125K all-time: a good stretch on a losing record.
Deep drawdowns. At its worst it was $173K below its peak — more than its peak profit.
Copy check: what a follower would have made
We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “market maker”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.
How 0xNuttawut trades
- Fills a day
- 127
- Resting (maker) fills
- 64%
- Median buy price
- 50¢
- Median fill
- $20
- Fills that sell
- 19%
- Open positions
- 1
- Best market's share
- —
- Worst drawdown
- $173K
- Weeks in profit
- 57%
Fill statistics cover the last 90 days (its latest 1,000 fills); maker share, its latest 500 fills.
Where the profit comes from
- Crypto74% of gains+$30K
- Sports26% of gains+$10K
- Politics100% of losses−$2.3K
Biggest wins
- Will Chelsea FC win on 2025-11-25?Yes+$13K
- Brewers vs. RangersRangers+$8.7K
- Mets vs. RedsMets+$7.0K
- Sao Paulo Open: Nadia Podoroska vs Paula BadosaNadia Podoroska+$6.2K
- Will Manchester City win on 2025-08-31?No+$6.2K
Biggest losses
- US Open: Jannik Sinner vs Carlos AlcarazSinner−$9.8K
- Royals vs. GuardiansRoyals−$7.9K
- Milwaukee Brewers vs. San Diego Padres: O/U 7.5Over−$6.3K
- Rangers vs. DiamondbacksRangers−$6.2K
- Twins vs. AngelsAngels−$6.0K
Largest open positions
| Market | Bought at | Now | Value | PnL |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guangzhou Open: Xinran Sun vs Harriet DartHarriet Dart | 50¢ | 97¢ | $4.8K | +$2.3K |
Latest fills
- BuyGuangzhou Open: Xinran Sun vs Harriet DartHarriet Dart$27 at 50¢ · Oct 31, 2026
- BuyGuangzhou Open: Xinran Sun vs Harriet DartHarriet Dart$2.5K at 50¢ · Oct 31, 2026
- BuyCounter-Strike: Vitality vs MOUZ - Map 1 WinnerVitality$601 at 50¢ · Oct 31, 2026
- BuyCounter-Strike: Vitality vs MOUZ - Map 1 WinnerVitality$2 at 51¢ · Oct 31, 2026
- BuyCounter-Strike: Vitality vs MOUZ - Map 1 WinnerVitality$1 at 51¢ · Oct 31, 2026
- BuyCounter-Strike: Vitality vs MOUZ - Map 1 WinnerVitality$932 at 51¢ · Oct 31, 2026
Copy-trading tools
All copy-trading bots0xNuttawut fails our checks, but these tools can follow any wallet — start from one that passes.

PolyTraderBot
Six self-hosted Polymarket bots from one developer, sold separately at $10 a month each and delivered as full source with a browser dashboard, tests and a Docker setup for your own PC or VPS.

PolyBot
Telegram trading bot for Polymarket. Copy top wallets automatically, or build custom strategies with trigger prices, take-profit, stop-loss and trailing stops — orders route through your own non-custodial Safe wallet at…

Polyfollow
Automated copy-trading for Polymarket. Follow proven top traders and replicate their positions automatically, so your book tracks theirs without manual order entry.
0xNuttawut: questions people ask
- How much has 0xNuttawut made on Polymarket?
- 0xNuttawut has lost $125K on Polymarket since May 2025: −$125K all-time on $16.9M of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$72K.
- How has 0xNuttawut's profit changed over time?
- 0xNuttawut's cumulative PnL went from +$1.1K on May 17, 2025 to −$67K on Oct 31, 2026. It peaked at +$28K on Aug 9, 2025; the deepest drawdown was −$165K, from Aug 9, 2025 to Sep 26, 2026. Best month: Oct 2026 (+$70K); worst: Sep 2025 (−$45K). Up in 5 of 18 months. Figures are from Polymarket's profile chart, before taker fees.
- Is 0xNuttawut worth copying?
- Not copyable: market maker. 64% of its fills rest on the book, 127 times a day. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead. Past results don't predict future ones.
- What does 0xNuttawut trade?
- Mostly crypto markets — 74% of its profit. It has traded 3,266 markets; its median buy is at 50¢ and its median fill is $20.
- How do I copy 0xNuttawut's trades?
- Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0xb077e7482c6bea18f75e33bf823cbbe59cda8fe8. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.
Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 31, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.