Speed traderCrypto

blue.birds

Polymarket trader · Crypto · since October 2026

blue.birds has made $5.6K on Polymarket since October 2026, almost all of it in crypto markets.

It is trading now — about 10,852 fills a day, mostly taking the best available price, with 22,999 markets traded so far.

100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.

Profit & loss, all time+$5.6K
+$51Ksince Oct 5, 2026
Oct 5, 2026Oct 30, 2026
blue.birds's cumulative PnL went from +$1.3K on Oct 5, 2026 to +$51K on Oct 30, 2026. It closed at its high, with no drawdown deeper than 5% of its scale.
blue.birds's PnL by month
MonthPnL in monthCumulative
Oct 2026+$50K+$51K

Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.

All-time PnL+$5.6K
30-day PnL+$51K
Volume$5.8M
Markets traded22,999

Should you copy blue.birds?

Not copyable: speed trader.

  • Still tradingLast fill Oct 30, 2026
  • Not a market maker45% of fills rest on the book
  • Human speed10,852 fills a day, 100% in 5–15-minute crypto
  • Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in 96% of its markets
  • Not one lucky marketBest market is 21% of all-time profit
  • Enough markets22,999 markets traded
  • Winning lately+$50K over 90 days
  • Winning overall+$5.6K all-time

Trades both sides. It buys both outcomes in 96% of its markets — arbitrage or hedging that only works at its own prices and timing.

Speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.

Copy check: what a follower would have made

We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “speed trader”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.

How blue.birds trades

Fills a day
10,852
Resting (maker) fills
45%
Median buy price
45¢
Median fill
$5
Fills that sell
0%
Open positions
1
Best market's share
21%
Worst drawdown
$0
Weeks in profit
100%

Fill statistics cover the last 90 days (its latest 1,000 fills); maker share, its latest 500 fills.

Where the profit comes from

  • Crypto+$5.6K

Largest open positions

MarketBought atNowValuePnL
Ethereum Up or Down - October 30, 7:25AM-7:30AM ETUp68¢97¢$29+$9

Latest fills

  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 30, 7:25AM-7:30AM ETDown$2 at 2¢ · Oct 30, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 30, 7:25AM-7:30AM ETUp$83 at 83¢ · Oct 30, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 30, 7:25AM-7:30AM ETDown$0 at 17¢ · Oct 30, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 30, 7:25AM-7:30AM ETDown$2 at 17¢ · Oct 30, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 30, 7:25AM-7:30AM ETDown$1 at 17¢ · Oct 30, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 30, 7:25AM-7:30AM ETUp$74 at 74¢ · Oct 30, 2026

blue.birds: questions people ask

How much has blue.birds made on Polymarket?
blue.birds has made $5.6K on Polymarket since October 2026, almost all of it in crypto markets: +$5.6K all-time on $5.8M of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$51K.
How has blue.birds's profit changed over time?
blue.birds's cumulative PnL went from +$1.3K on Oct 5, 2026 to +$51K on Oct 30, 2026. It closed at its high, with no drawdown deeper than 5% of its scale. Figures are from Polymarket's profile chart, before taker fees.
Is blue.birds worth copying?
Not copyable: speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands. Past results don't predict future ones.
What does blue.birds trade?
Mostly crypto markets — 100% of its profit. It has traded 22,999 markets; its median buy is at 45¢ and its median fill is $5.
How do I copy blue.birds's trades?
Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0xb9587c373c773d023f47c2f85a30b3d5bddcf513. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.

Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 30, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.