blue.birds
Polymarket trader · Crypto · since October 2026
blue.birds has made $5.6K on Polymarket since October 2026, almost all of it in crypto markets.
It is trading now — about 10,852 fills a day, mostly taking the best available price, with 22,999 markets traded so far.
100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.
blue.birds's PnL by month
| Month | PnL in month | Cumulative |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | +$50K | +$51K |
Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.
Should you copy blue.birds?
Not copyable: speed trader.
- Still tradingLast fill Oct 30, 2026
- Not a market maker45% of fills rest on the book
- Human speed10,852 fills a day, 100% in 5–15-minute crypto
- Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in 96% of its markets
- Not one lucky marketBest market is 21% of all-time profit
- Enough markets22,999 markets traded
- Winning lately+$50K over 90 days
- Winning overall+$5.6K all-time
Trades both sides. It buys both outcomes in 96% of its markets — arbitrage or hedging that only works at its own prices and timing.
Speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.
Copy check: what a follower would have made
We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “speed trader”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.
How blue.birds trades
- Fills a day
- 10,852
- Resting (maker) fills
- 45%
- Median buy price
- 45¢
- Median fill
- $5
- Fills that sell
- 0%
- Open positions
- 1
- Best market's share
- 21%
- Worst drawdown
- $0
- Weeks in profit
- 100%
Fill statistics cover the last 90 days (its latest 1,000 fills); maker share, its latest 500 fills.
Where the profit comes from
- Crypto100% of gains+$5.6K
Biggest wins
Biggest losses
Largest open positions
| Market | Bought at | Now | Value | PnL |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ethereum Up or Down - October 30, 7:25AM-7:30AM ETUp | 68¢ | 97¢ | $29 | +$9 |
Latest fills
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 30, 7:25AM-7:30AM ETDown$2 at 2¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 30, 7:25AM-7:30AM ETUp$83 at 83¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 30, 7:25AM-7:30AM ETDown$0 at 17¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 30, 7:25AM-7:30AM ETDown$2 at 17¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 30, 7:25AM-7:30AM ETDown$1 at 17¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 30, 7:25AM-7:30AM ETUp$74 at 74¢ · Oct 30, 2026
Copy-trading tools
All copy-trading botsblue.birds fails our checks, but these tools can follow any wallet — start from one that passes.

Rainmaker
AI-agent terminal that unifies arbitrage, copy-trading and analytics across Polymarket, Kalshi and Novig. Its Cloud9 agents snipe arbitrage between venues, score and replicate winning traders, and mine analytics — with…

Whalidate
Verified PartnerCopy trading for Polymarket that starts with the question a profit leaderboard skips: how did the wallet make its money?

PolyWin
Verified PartnerTelegram bot that puts the whole Polymarket workflow in one chat: copy trading, two snipers, backtests and AI trader discovery.
blue.birds: questions people ask
- How much has blue.birds made on Polymarket?
- blue.birds has made $5.6K on Polymarket since October 2026, almost all of it in crypto markets: +$5.6K all-time on $5.8M of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$51K.
- How has blue.birds's profit changed over time?
- blue.birds's cumulative PnL went from +$1.3K on Oct 5, 2026 to +$51K on Oct 30, 2026. It closed at its high, with no drawdown deeper than 5% of its scale. Figures are from Polymarket's profile chart, before taker fees.
- Is blue.birds worth copying?
- Not copyable: speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands. Past results don't predict future ones.
- What does blue.birds trade?
- Mostly crypto markets — 100% of its profit. It has traded 22,999 markets; its median buy is at 45¢ and its median fill is $5.
- How do I copy blue.birds's trades?
- Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0xb9587c373c773d023f47c2f85a30b3d5bddcf513. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.
Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 30, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.