Bossgirl
Polymarket trader · Crypto · since May 2026
Bossgirl has made $36K on Polymarket since May 2026, almost all of it in crypto markets.
It is trading now — about 492 fills a day, mostly with limit orders, with 8,957 markets traded so far.
58% of its fills rest on the book, across 51.2 new markets a day. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead.
Bossgirl's PnL by month
| Month | PnL in month | Cumulative |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | +$46K | +$76K |
| Sep 2026 | −$2.3K | +$29K |
| Aug 2026 | +$21K | +$32K |
| Jul 2026 | −$5.7K | +$11K |
| Jun 2026 | +$9.0K | +$16K |
| May 2026 | +$8.8K | +$7.4K |
Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.
Should you copy Bossgirl?
Not copyable: market maker.
- Still tradingLast fill Oct 30, 2026
- Not a market maker58% of fills rest on the book
- Human speed492 fills a day, 100% in 5–15-minute crypto
- Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in 18% of its markets
- Not one lucky marketBest market is 13% of all-time profit
- Enough markets8,957 markets traded
- Winning lately+$68K over 90 days
- Winning overall+$36K all-time
Market maker. 58% of its fills rest on the book, across 51.2 new markets a day. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead.
Speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.
Copy check: what a follower would have made
We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “market maker”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.
How Bossgirl trades
- Fills a day
- 492
- Resting (maker) fills
- 58%
- Median buy price
- 59¢
- Median fill
- $7
- Fills that sell
- 0%
- Open positions
- 1
- Best market's share
- 13%
- Worst drawdown
- $21K
- Weeks in profit
- 67%
Fill statistics cover the last 90 days (its latest 1,000 fills); maker share, its latest 500 fills.
Where the profit comes from
- Crypto100% of gains+$37K
- Culture<1% of gains+$6
- Weather<1% of losses−$3
- Tech3% of losses−$73
- Politics3% of losses−$82
- Sports93% of losses−$2.3K
Biggest wins
Biggest losses
Largest open positions
| Market | Bought at | Now | Value | PnL |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| APYX FDV above $800M one day after launch?No | 93¢ | 98¢ | $27 | +$1 |
Latest fills
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 30, 4:55AM-5:00AM ETDown$12 at 87¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 30, 4:55AM-5:00AM ETDown$4 at 87¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 30, 4:55AM-5:00AM ETDown$10 at 87¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 30, 4:55AM-5:00AM ETDown$4 at 87¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 30, 4:55AM-5:00AM ETDown$18 at 90¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 30, 4:55AM-5:00AM ETDown$17 at 74¢ · Oct 30, 2026
Copy-trading tools
All copy-trading botsBossgirl fails our checks, but these tools can follow any wallet — start from one that passes.

Infinity
Verified PartnerA full trading terminal inside Telegram, covering two venues at once: Polymarket prediction markets on the live CLOB order book, and Hyperliquid perps and spot — plus copy-trading on top.

PolyCop
Telegram copy-trading bot with a public smart-money radar behind it. In the bot, Copy Trade mirrors any target wallet's buys and sells under your sizing, price and amount filters, with a sub-wallet per target if you…

Kreo
Telegram bots for Polymarket and Kalshi built around copy trading. Each copy task follows one wallet with its own buy mode — fixed amount, exact copy, a percentage of the leader's size or portfolio-weighted — under…
Bossgirl: questions people ask
- How much has Bossgirl made on Polymarket?
- Bossgirl has made $36K on Polymarket since May 2026, almost all of it in crypto markets: +$36K all-time on $4.7M of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$35K.
- How has Bossgirl's profit changed over time?
- Bossgirl's cumulative PnL went from −$1.4K on May 9, 2026 to +$76K on Oct 30, 2026. It closed at its high; the deepest drawdown was −$14K, from Jun 26, 2026 to Jul 10, 2026. Best month: Oct 2026 (+$46K); worst: Jul 2026 (−$5.7K). Up in 4 of 6 months. Figures are from Polymarket's profile chart, before taker fees.
- Is Bossgirl worth copying?
- Not copyable: market maker. 58% of its fills rest on the book, across 51.2 new markets a day. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead. Past results don't predict future ones.
- What does Bossgirl trade?
- Mostly crypto markets — 100% of its profit. It has traded 8,957 markets; its median buy is at 59¢ and its median fill is $7.
- How do I copy Bossgirl's trades?
- Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0xb0c078c893300f44d341f4e854d8964b47dce88f. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.
Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 30, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.