hoodquant
Polymarket trader · Crypto · since September 2026
hoodquant has made $30K on Polymarket since September 2026, almost all of it in crypto markets.
It is trading now — about 3,852 fills a day, mostly with limit orders, with 32,632 markets traded so far.
51% of its fills rest on the book, across 560 new markets a day. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead.
hoodquant's PnL by month
| Month | PnL in month | Cumulative |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | +$37K | +$36K |
| Sep 2026 | −$1.6K | −$1.6K |
Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.
Should you copy hoodquant?
Not copyable: market maker.
- Still tradingLast fill Oct 30, 2026
- Not a market maker51% of fills rest on the book
- Human speed3,852 fills a day, 100% in 5–15-minute crypto
- Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in 0% of its markets
- Not one lucky marketBest market is 1% of all-time profit
- Enough markets32,632 markets traded
- Winning lately+$36K over 90 days
- Winning overall+$30K all-time
Market maker. 51% of its fills rest on the book, across 560 new markets a day. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead.
Speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.
Buys near-certainties. Median buy at 99¢: many small wins, and one miss costs a lot of them.
Copy check: what a follower would have made
We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “market maker”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.
How hoodquant trades
- Fills a day
- 3,852
- Resting (maker) fills
- 51%
- Median buy price
- 99¢
- Median fill
- $21
- Fills that sell
- 0%
- Open positions
- 0
- Best market's share
- 1%
- Worst drawdown
- $7.3K
- Weeks in profit
- 75%
Fill statistics cover the last 90 days (its latest 1,000 fills); maker share, its latest 500 fills.
Where the profit comes from
- Crypto100% of gains+$30K
Biggest wins
Biggest losses
Latest fills
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 30, 7:25AM-7:30AM ETUp$5 at 99¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- BuyEthereum Up or Down - October 30, 7:15AM-7:30AM ETUp$12 at 99¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- BuyEthereum Up or Down - October 30, 7:15AM-7:30AM ETUp$5 at 99¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- BuyEthereum Up or Down - October 30, 7:15AM-7:30AM ETUp$9 at 99¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- BuyEthereum Up or Down - October 30, 7:15AM-7:30AM ETUp$5 at 99¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 30, 7:25AM-7:30AM ETUp$44 at 98¢ · Oct 30, 2026
Copy-trading tools
All copy-trading botshoodquant fails our checks, but these tools can follow any wallet — start from one that passes.

Infinity
Verified PartnerA full trading terminal inside Telegram, covering two venues at once: Polymarket prediction markets on the live CLOB order book, and Hyperliquid perps and spot — plus copy-trading on top.

PolyCop
Telegram copy-trading bot with a public smart-money radar behind it. In the bot, Copy Trade mirrors any target wallet's buys and sells under your sizing, price and amount filters, with a sub-wallet per target if you…

Kreo
Telegram bots for Polymarket and Kalshi built around copy trading. Each copy task follows one wallet with its own buy mode — fixed amount, exact copy, a percentage of the leader's size or portfolio-weighted — under…
hoodquant: questions people ask
- How much has hoodquant made on Polymarket?
- hoodquant has made $30K on Polymarket since September 2026, almost all of it in crypto markets: +$30K all-time on $9.9M of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$35K.
- How has hoodquant's profit changed over time?
- hoodquant's cumulative PnL went from −$41 on Sep 3, 2026 to +$36K on Oct 30, 2026. It closed at its high; the deepest drawdown was −$4.9K, from Sep 4, 2026 to Sep 18, 2026. Figures are from Polymarket's profile chart, before taker fees.
- Is hoodquant worth copying?
- Not copyable: market maker. 51% of its fills rest on the book, across 560 new markets a day. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead. Past results don't predict future ones.
- What does hoodquant trade?
- Mostly crypto markets — 100% of its profit. It has traded 32,632 markets; its median buy is at 99¢ and its median fill is $21.
- How do I copy hoodquant's trades?
- Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0xb1d30490fa2ec8dc55591e8c71d3d64b6e0fc279. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.
Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 30, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.