ply-pm0
Polymarket trader · Crypto · since October 2026
ply-pm0 has made $27K on Polymarket since October 2026, almost all of it in crypto markets.
It is trading now — about 24,000 fills a day, mostly with limit orders, with 11,519 markets traded so far.
90% of its fills rest on the book, and it buys both outcomes in 100% of its markets. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead.
ply-pm0's PnL by month
| Month | PnL in month | Cumulative |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | +$40K | +$40K |
Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.
Should you copy ply-pm0?
Not copyable: market maker.
- Still tradingLast fill Oct 31, 2026
- Not a market maker90% of fills rest on the book
- Human speed24,000 fills a day, 100% in 5–15-minute crypto
- Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in 100% of its markets
- Not one lucky marketBest market is 23% of all-time profit
- Enough markets11,519 markets traded
- Winning lately+$40K over 90 days
- Winning overall+$27K all-time
Market maker. 90% of its fills rest on the book, and it buys both outcomes in 100% of its markets. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead.
Speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.
Copy check: what a follower would have made
We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “market maker”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.
How ply-pm0 trades
- Fills a day
- 24,000
- Resting (maker) fills
- 90%
- Median buy price
- 41¢
- Median fill
- $5
- Fills that sell
- 0%
- Open positions
- 2
- Best market's share
- 23%
- Worst drawdown
- $6.7K
- Weeks in profit
- 100%
Fill statistics cover the last 90 days (its latest 1,000 fills); maker share, its latest 500 fills.
Where the profit comes from
- Crypto100% of gains+$27K
Biggest wins
Biggest losses
Largest open positions
| Market | Bought at | Now | Value | PnL |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bitcoin Up or Down - October 31, 6:55AM-7:00AM ETDown | 86¢ | 98¢ | $222 | +$25 |
| Bitcoin Up or Down - October 31, 6:55AM-7:00AM ETUp | 66¢ | 2.5¢ | $6 | −$146 |
Latest fills
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 31, 6:55AM-7:00AM ETDown$16 at 97¢ · Oct 31, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 31, 6:55AM-7:00AM ETDown$28 at 94¢ · Oct 31, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 31, 6:55AM-7:00AM ETUp$1 at 10¢ · Oct 31, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 31, 6:55AM-7:00AM ETDown$1 at 90¢ · Oct 31, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 31, 6:55AM-7:00AM ETDown$0 at 90¢ · Oct 31, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 31, 6:55AM-7:00AM ETDown$0 at 89¢ · Oct 31, 2026
Copy-trading tools
All copy-trading botsply-pm0 fails our checks, but these tools can follow any wallet — start from one that passes.

Infinity
Verified PartnerA full trading terminal inside Telegram, covering two venues at once: Polymarket prediction markets on the live CLOB order book, and Hyperliquid perps and spot — plus copy-trading on top.

PolyCop
Telegram copy-trading bot with a public smart-money radar behind it. In the bot, Copy Trade mirrors any target wallet's buys and sells under your sizing, price and amount filters, with a sub-wallet per target if you…

Kreo
Telegram bots for Polymarket and Kalshi built around copy trading. Each copy task follows one wallet with its own buy mode — fixed amount, exact copy, a percentage of the leader's size or portfolio-weighted — under…
ply-pm0: questions people ask
- How much has ply-pm0 made on Polymarket?
- ply-pm0 has made $27K on Polymarket since October 2026, almost all of it in crypto markets: +$27K all-time on $7.3M of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$40K.
- How has ply-pm0's profit changed over time?
- ply-pm0's cumulative PnL went from +$141 on Oct 2, 2026 to +$40K on Oct 31, 2026. It closed at its high, with no drawdown deeper than 5% of its scale. Figures are from Polymarket's profile chart, before taker fees.
- Is ply-pm0 worth copying?
- Not copyable: market maker. 90% of its fills rest on the book, and it buys both outcomes in 100% of its markets. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead. Past results don't predict future ones.
- What does ply-pm0 trade?
- Mostly crypto markets — 100% of its profit. It has traded 11,519 markets; its median buy is at 41¢ and its median fill is $5.
- How do I copy ply-pm0's trades?
- Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0x764fd57b0b885cbeada5a119cdf0a113ee4ec347. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.
Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 31, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.