Rin2x
Polymarket trader · Crypto · since November 2024
Rin2x has made $35K on Polymarket since November 2024, most of it in crypto markets.
It is trading now — about 25.7 fills a day, mostly taking the best available price, with 4,386 markets traded so far.
−$19K over the last 90 days. Whatever worked before isn't working now.
Rin2x's PnL by month
| Month | PnL in month | Cumulative |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | +$12K | +$40K |
| Sep 2026 | +$12K | +$28K |
| Aug 2026 | −$44K | +$15K |
| Jul 2026 | +$6.7K | +$59K |
| Jun 2026 | +$4.0K | +$53K |
| May 2026 | +$11K | +$49K |
| Apr 2026 | +$1.0K | +$38K |
| Mar 2026 | −$583 | +$37K |
| Feb 2026 | +$6.2K | +$37K |
| Jan 2026 | +$6.2K | +$31K |
| Dec 2025 | +$4.5K | +$25K |
| Nov 2025 | +$3.2K | +$20K |
| Oct 2025 | +$5.4K | +$17K |
| Sep 2025 | +$9.6K | +$12K |
| Aug 2025 | −$895 | +$2.2K |
| Jul 2025 | −$2.3K | +$3.0K |
| Jun 2025 | +$5.3K | +$5.4K |
| May 2025 | −$5.0K | +$60 |
| Apr 2025 | −$858 | +$5.1K |
| Mar 2025 | +$2.3K | +$5.9K |
| Feb 2025 | +$703 | +$3.6K |
| Jan 2025 | +$1.4K | +$2.9K |
| Dec 2024 | +$351 | +$1.5K |
| Nov 2024 | +$1.2K | +$1.2K |
Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.
Should you copy Rin2x?
Not copyable: not winning lately.
- Still tradingLast fill Oct 30, 2026
- Not a market maker44% of fills rest on the book
- Human speed25.7 fills a day, 2% in 5–15-minute crypto
- Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in 6% of its markets
- Not one lucky marketBest market is 12% of all-time profit
- Enough markets4,386 markets traded
- Winning lately−$19K over 90 days
- Winning overall+$35K all-time
Not winning lately. −$19K over the last 90 days. Whatever worked before isn't working now.
Deep drawdowns. At its worst it gave back $49K, 80% of its peak profit.
Buys near-certainties. Median buy at 95¢: many small wins, and one miss costs a lot of them.
Copy check: what a follower would have made
We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “not winning lately”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.
How Rin2x trades
- Fills a day
- 25.7
- Resting (maker) fills
- 44%
- Median buy price
- 95¢
- Median fill
- $65
- Fills that sell
- 20%
- Open positions
- 19
- Best market's share
- 12%
- Worst drawdown
- $49K
- Weeks in profit
- 88%
Fill statistics cover the last 90 days (its latest 1,000 fills); maker share, its latest 500 fills.
Where the profit comes from
- Crypto89% of gains+$33K
- Finance5% of gains+$1.9K
- Sports3% of gains+$1.3K
- Economics2% of gains+$897
- Weather1% of losses−$21
- Mentions4% of losses−$115
- Culture6% of losses−$153
- Tech13% of losses−$349
- Politics76% of losses−$2.0K
Biggest wins
Biggest losses
Largest open positions
| Market | Bought at | Now | Value | PnL |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Will Bitcoin reach $100,000 by December 31, 2026?No | 80¢ | 88¢ | $4.4K | +$387 |
| Will Bitcoin reach $85,000 in October?No | 95¢ | 99¢ | $4.0K | +$159 |
| Will Bitcoin reach $110,000 by December 31, 2026?No | 91¢ | 93¢ | $3.2K | +$43 |
| Will Bitcoin dip to $70,000 in October?No | 97¢ | 99¢ | $1.5K | +$33 |
| Will Bitcoin dip to $75,000 in October?No | 94¢ | 86¢ | $1.1K | −$96 |
Latest fills
- SellWill Bitcoin reach $92,500 in October?No$9 at 100¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- SellWill Anthropic have the best AI model at the end of November 2026?Yes$13 at 25¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- BuyWill Bitcoin reach $85,000 in October?No$169 at 100¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- BuyWill Bitcoin reach $85,000 in October?No$249 at 100¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- BuyWill Bitcoin reach $82,500 in October?No$98 at 98¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- BuyWill Bitcoin reach $85,000 in October?No$1.2K at 100¢ · Oct 30, 2026
Copy-trading tools
All copy-trading botsRin2x fails our checks, but these tools can follow any wallet — start from one that passes.

PolyWin
Verified PartnerTelegram bot that puts the whole Polymarket workflow in one chat: copy trading, two snipers, backtests and AI trader discovery.

Infinity
Verified PartnerA full trading terminal inside Telegram, covering two venues at once: Polymarket prediction markets on the live CLOB order book, and Hyperliquid perps and spot — plus copy-trading on top.

PolyCop
Telegram copy-trading bot with a public smart-money radar behind it. In the bot, Copy Trade mirrors any target wallet's buys and sells under your sizing, price and amount filters, with a sub-wallet per target if you…
Rin2x: questions people ask
- How much has Rin2x made on Polymarket?
- Rin2x has made $35K on Polymarket since November 2024, most of it in crypto markets: +$35K all-time on $9.3M of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$4.7K.
- How has Rin2x's profit changed over time?
- Rin2x's cumulative PnL went from −$2 on Nov 3, 2024 to +$40K on Oct 30, 2026. It peaked at +$60K on Aug 14, 2026; the deepest drawdown was −$45K, from Aug 14, 2026 to Aug 28, 2026. Best month: Oct 2026 (+$12K); worst: Aug 2026 (−$44K). Up in 18 of 24 months. Figures are from Polymarket's profile chart, before taker fees.
- Is Rin2x worth copying?
- Not copyable: not winning lately. −$19K over the last 90 days. Whatever worked before isn't working now. Past results don't predict future ones.
- What does Rin2x trade?
- Mostly crypto markets — 89% of its profit. It has traded 4,386 markets; its median buy is at 95¢ and its median fill is $65.
- How do I copy Rin2x's trades?
- Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0x21c52a310ce110d58270e2d5a9676c217a5e3533. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.
Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 30, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.