RLWG
Polymarket trader · Crypto · since April 2026
RLWG has made $17K on Polymarket since April 2026, almost all of it in crypto markets.
It is trading now — about 1,585 fills a day, mostly with limit orders, with 18,830 markets traded so far.
98% of its fills rest on the book, across 94.8 new markets a day. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead.
RLWG's PnL by month
| Month | PnL in month | Cumulative |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | +$30K | +$18K |
| Sep 2026 | −$1.7K | −$12K |
| Aug 2026 | −$6.2K | −$11K |
| Jul 2026 | −$2.5K | −$4.5K |
| Jun 2026 | −$304 | −$2.0K |
| May 2026 | −$1.7K | −$1.7K |
| Apr 2026 | +$74 | +$86 |
Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.
Should you copy RLWG?
Not copyable: market maker.
- Still tradingLast fill Oct 30, 2026
- Not a market maker98% of fills rest on the book
- Human speed1,585 fills a day, 89% in 5–15-minute crypto
- Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in 15% of its markets
- Not one lucky marketBest market is 42% of all-time profit
- Enough markets18,830 markets traded
- Winning lately+$23K over 90 days
- Winning overall+$17K all-time
Market maker. 98% of its fills rest on the book, across 94.8 new markets a day. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead.
Speed trader. 89% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.
Deep drawdowns. At its worst it gave back $17K, 68% of its peak profit.
Streaky. Up in only 33% of its recent weeks.
Copy check: what a follower would have made
We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “market maker”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.
How RLWG trades
- Fills a day
- 1,585
- Resting (maker) fills
- 98%
- Median buy price
- 60¢
- Median fill
- $3
- Fills that sell
- 0%
- Open positions
- 0
- Best market's share
- 42%
- Worst drawdown
- $17K
- Weeks in profit
- 33%
Fill statistics cover the last 90 days (its latest 1,000 fills); maker share, its latest 500 fills.
Where the profit comes from
- Crypto100% of gains+$18K
- Mentions<1% of gains+$8
- Weather<1% of gains+$5
- Economics<1% of gains+$2
- Culture<1% of losses−$1
- Politics<1% of losses−$3
- Finance<1% of losses−$4
- Tech1% of losses−$11
- Sports98% of losses−$1.1K
Biggest wins
Biggest losses
Latest fills
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 30, 7:15AM-7:30AM ETDown$2 at 35¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 30, 7:15AM-7:30AM ETDown$2 at 40¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 30, 7:00AM-7:15AM ETDown$0 at 71¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 30, 7:00AM-7:15AM ETDown$4 at 71¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 30, 7:00AM-7:15AM ETDown$4 at 71¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 30, 7:00AM-7:15AM ETDown$4 at 71¢ · Oct 30, 2026
Copy-trading tools
All copy-trading botsRLWG fails our checks, but these tools can follow any wallet — start from one that passes.

PolyTrack
Polymarket whale tracker and copy-trading platform. Monitors the largest and most profitable traders in real time and lets you mirror their positions from a single dashboard.

Virae AI
AI trading terminal for Polymarket, in private beta: market discovery with live trending topics and order-book prices, a whale leaderboard ranking tracked wallets by PnL, volume, win rate and Sharpe with one-click copy…

Stand
Advanced trading terminal and aggregator for prediction markets. Pulls Polymarket and Kalshi into one trade-first interface with live volume, liquidity and open interest, whale copy-trading, TP/SL and stop orders, and…
RLWG: questions people ask
- How much has RLWG made on Polymarket?
- RLWG has made $17K on Polymarket since April 2026, almost all of it in crypto markets: +$17K all-time on $1.9M of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$30K.
- How has RLWG's profit changed over time?
- RLWG's cumulative PnL went from +$12 on Apr 15, 2026 to +$18K on Oct 30, 2026. It closed at its high; the deepest drawdown was −$13K, from Apr 17, 2026 to Sep 11, 2026. Best month: Oct 2026 (+$30K); worst: Aug 2026 (−$6.2K). Up in 2 of 7 months. Figures are from Polymarket's profile chart, before taker fees.
- Is RLWG worth copying?
- Not copyable: market maker. 98% of its fills rest on the book, across 94.8 new markets a day. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead. Past results don't predict future ones.
- What does RLWG trade?
- Mostly crypto markets — 100% of its profit. It has traded 18,830 markets; its median buy is at 60¢ and its median fill is $3.
- How do I copy RLWG's trades?
- Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0xc38904e5da4c2e962e2a3c72511bfdddaa42d228. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.
Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 30, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.