Zzzz87
Polymarket trader · Economics · since March 2026
Zzzz87 has lost $1.7M on Polymarket since March 2026.
It is trading now — about 157 fills a day, mostly taking the best available price, with 8,412 markets traded so far.
−$1.7M all-time: a good stretch on a losing record.
Zzzz87's PnL by month
| Month | PnL in month | Cumulative |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | −$302K | −$1.1M |
| Sep 2026 | +$179K | −$829K |
| Aug 2026 | +$2.7K | −$1.0M |
| Jul 2026 | −$651K | −$1.0M |
| Jun 2026 | −$337K | −$359K |
| May 2026 | −$71K | −$22K |
| Apr 2026 | +$56K | +$49K |
| Mar 2026 | $0 | −$7.2K |
Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.
Should you copy Zzzz87?
Not copyable: losing overall.
- Still tradingLast fill Oct 29, 2026
- Not a market maker27% of fills rest on the book
- Human speed157 fills a day
- Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in 22% of its markets
- Not one lucky marketNo profit to concentrate
- Enough markets8,412 markets traded
- Winning lately−$111K over 90 days
- Winning overall−$1.7M all-time
Not winning lately. −$111K over the last 90 days. Whatever worked before isn't working now.
Losing overall. −$1.7M all-time: a good stretch on a losing record.
Down this month. −$325K over the last 30 days.
Deep drawdowns. At its worst it was $1.5M below its peak — more than its peak profit.
Copy check: what a follower would have made
We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “losing overall”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.
How Zzzz87 trades
- Fills a day
- 157
- Resting (maker) fills
- 27%
- Median buy price
- 51¢
- Median fill
- $254
- Fills that sell
- 1%
- Open positions
- 50
- Best market's share
- —
- Worst drawdown
- $1.5M
- Weeks in profit
- 50%
Fill statistics cover the last 90 days (its latest 1,000 fills); maker share, its latest 500 fills.
Where the profit comes from
- Economics82% of gains+$7.1K
- Finance18% of gains+$1.5K
- Tech<1% of losses−$557
- Culture<1% of losses−$669
- Politics<1% of losses−$4.6K
- Crypto1% of losses−$21K
- Sports98% of losses−$1.5M
Biggest wins
- Will France win on 2026-07-09?Yes+$223K
- Will Norway win on 2026-06-30?Yes+$214K
- England vs. Argentina: O/U 2.5Over+$163K
- Will Portugal win on 2026-07-02?Yes+$134K
- Mexico vs. England: Team to AdvanceEngland+$134K
Biggest losses
- United States vs. Belgium: Team to AdvanceUnited States−$199K
- Spain vs. Argentina: Both Teams to ScoreYes−$181K
- Will Argentina win on 2026-07-11?Yes−$167K
- Will England win on 2026-07-15?Yes−$163K
- Spain vs. Argentina: Team to AdvanceArgentina−$144K
Largest open positions
| Market | Bought at | Now | Value | PnL |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Will the US confirm that aliens exist before 2027?No | 96¢ | 97¢ | $13K | +$106 |
| Predict.fun FDV above $200M one day after launch?Yes | 64¢ | 99¢ | $9.9K | +$3.5K |
| Games Total: O/U 2.5Over | 40¢ | 41¢ | $4.2K | +$55 |
| Will Real Madrid win the 2026-27 LALIGA Championship?No | 66¢ | 79¢ | $4.1K | +$673 |
| Will the Republican Party control the Senate after the 2026 Midterm elections?Yes | 35¢ | 33¢ | $4.0K | −$282 |
Latest fills
- BuyGames Total: O/U 2.5Over$131 at 41¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyCounter-Strike: Vitality vs Natus Vincere - Map 1 WinnerNatus Vincere$267 at 38¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyCounter-Strike: Vitality vs Natus Vincere - Map 1 WinnerNatus Vincere$194 at 38¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyCounter-Strike: Vitality vs Natus Vincere - Map 1 WinnerNatus Vincere$232 at 38¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyCounter-Strike: Vitality vs Natus Vincere - Map 1 WinnerNatus Vincere$735 at 38¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyCounter-Strike: Vitality vs Natus Vincere (BO3) - PGL Masters Bucharest PlayoffsVitality$232 at 71¢ · Oct 29, 2026
Copy-trading tools
All copy-trading botsZzzz87 fails our checks, but these tools can follow any wallet — start from one that passes.

PolyBot
Telegram trading bot for Polymarket. Copy top wallets automatically, or build custom strategies with trigger prices, take-profit, stop-loss and trailing stops — orders route through your own non-custodial Safe wallet at…

Polyfollow
Automated copy-trading for Polymarket. Follow proven top traders and replicate their positions automatically, so your book tracks theirs without manual order entry.

Ratio
Social prediction-market app for iOS and Android built around copying Polymarket traders. Browse markets, follow forecasters from a global leaderboard, mirror their positions with your own sizing, and read the reasoning…
Zzzz87: questions people ask
- How much has Zzzz87 made on Polymarket?
- Zzzz87 has lost $1.7M on Polymarket since March 2026: −$1.7M all-time on $83.0M of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: −$325K.
- How has Zzzz87's profit changed over time?
- Zzzz87's cumulative PnL went from −$7.2K on Mar 29, 2026 to −$1.1M on Oct 29, 2026. It peaked at +$49K on Apr 30, 2026; the deepest drawdown was −$1.2M, from Apr 30, 2026 to Sep 3, 2026. Best month: Sep 2026 (+$179K); worst: Jul 2026 (−$651K). Up in 3 of 8 months. Figures are from Polymarket's profile chart, before taker fees.
- Is Zzzz87 worth copying?
- Not copyable: losing overall. −$1.7M all-time: a good stretch on a losing record. Past results don't predict future ones.
- What does Zzzz87 trade?
- Mostly economics markets — 82% of its profit. It has traded 8,412 markets; its median buy is at 51¢ and its median fill is $254.
- How do I copy Zzzz87's trades?
- Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0x2117ae94a97d69b78cbc81b6680a62deb1955c26. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.
Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 29, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.