Speed traderPolitics

xtxpleasecallme

Polymarket trader · Politics · since October 2025

xtxpleasecallme has made $220K on Polymarket since October 2025, most of it in politics markets.

It is trading now — about 15,950 fills a day, mostly taking the best available price, with 111,580 markets traded so far.

15,950 fills a day — faster than a copier can follow at the same prices.

Profit & loss, all time+$220K
$161K−$9
Oct 15, 2025Oct 26, 2026

Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.

All-time PnL+$220K
30-day PnL+$422K
Volume$30.7M
Markets traded111,580

Should you copy xtxpleasecallme?

Not copyable: speed trader.

  • Still tradingLast fill Oct 26, 2026
  • Not a market maker24% of fills rest on the book
  • Human speed15,950 fills a day
  • Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in 37% of its markets
  • Not one lucky marketBest market is 1% of all-time profit
  • Enough markets111,580 markets traded
  • Winning lately+$99K over 90 days
  • Winning overall+$220K all-time

Speed trader. 15,950 fills a day — faster than a copier can follow at the same prices.

Copy check: what a follower would have made

We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “speed trader”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.

How xtxpleasecallme trades

Fills a day
15,950
Resting (maker) fills
24%
Median buy price
30¢
Median fill
$6
Fills that sell
0%
Open positions
324
Best market's share
1%
Worst drawdown
$31K
Weeks in profit
65%

Fill statistics cover the last 90 days (its latest 1,000 fills); maker share, its latest 500 fills.

Where the profit comes from

  • Politics+$140K
  • Crypto+$35K
  • Economics+$17K
  • Tech+$13K
  • Finance+$13K
  • Weather+$5.5K
  • Mentions+$532
  • Sports−$418
  • Culture−$4.5K

Latest fills

  • BuyWill Podemos win the most seats in Ávila in the 2026 Spanish general election?Yes$1 at 2.3¢ · Oct 26, 2026
  • BuyWill "Evil Dead Burn" be the #2 global Netflix movie this week?Yes$1 at 3.4¢ · Oct 26, 2026
  • BuyWill Justin Herbert have 3,099.5+ passing yards in the 2026-27 NFL regular season?Yes$43 at 71¢ · Oct 26, 2026
  • BuyWill the Democratic Party candidate win the 2026 MI-11 House election by 10%-15%?Yes$2 at 7.9¢ · Oct 26, 2026
  • BuyWill the Republican Party hold between 180 and 184 House seats after the 2026 midterm elections?Yes$4 at 18¢ · Oct 26, 2026
  • BuyWill Predict.fun launch a token by June 30, 2027?No$0 at 1.2¢ · Oct 26, 2026

Copy-trading tools

All copy-trading bots

xtxpleasecallme fails our checks, but these tools can follow any wallet — start from one that passes.

Kreo preview

Kreo

Copy Trading

Telegram bots for Polymarket and Kalshi built around copy trading. Each copy task follows one wallet with its own buy mode — fixed amount, exact copy, a percentage of the leader's size or portfolio-weighted — under minimum and maximum buy, daily, total and per-market spend caps, category and price-range filters, slippage tolerance, stop-loss and take-profit, a monitoring mode that watches without buying, and a schedule; bulk settings edit dozens of tasks at once. Auto Trade runs rule-based entries on the crypto Up/Down windows and on sports, with presets, an auto-hedge that takes the other side when the pair is net-positive after fees, and up to 10x on selected markets. Around it: a wallet tracker, unusual-activity and new-market alerts, charts, parlays, and a backtest and portfolio lookup. Polymarket wallets are Gnosis Safes secured by Privy enclaves with the owner key exportable; deposits by crypto or card. Fees follow a bell curve per share, from 0.3¢ at the extremes to 1.75¢ at 50/50, with cashback tiers.

Botfree · 0.3–1.75¢ per share
PolyGun preview

PolyGun

Copy Trading

Telegram bot for trading Polymarket without a browser: browse markets, buy and sell instantly, set limit orders, copy wallets and track the portfolio from one chat. On /start the bot generates a Polygon wallet for you, and deposits auto-bridge from Polygon, Solana, Ethereum and BNB. Copy trading follows any wallet and mirrors its entries and exits under your own settings, a Smart Wallets tab lists the most-copied addresses, and shareable P&L cards are built in. PolyGun charges a flat 1% on every buy and sell, sponsors gas, and pays referrers a share of fees. It sits on one of the larger Telegram communities in the space — the Prediction Desk group behind it had 25,635 members when we checked — and Polymarket's own builders Data API attributes $117.6M to it all-time across 9,905 users, though the monthly run rate has fallen from $18.3M in April to $2.6M in August and $0.8M in the first half of September.

Botfree · 1% per trade
Olympus preview

Olympus

Copy Trading

Polymarket web terminal built around copy trading that keeps running on Olympus's servers after you close the tab. Every followed wallet gets its own ratio, trade and market caps, odds, liquidity and volume filters, a price-deviation guard and a limit mode that buys at the leader's own fill price, with stop-loss, take-profit, counter-trading and combo copying; a backtest replays the leader's history through those exact settings first, and separate trading wallets keep strategies apart. Around the copier: a manual terminal with a sports hub, crypto price windows, combos and TP/SL on any position; Bonds, which ranks every outcome priced 97¢ or more by what it pays after fees, and Autobond, which buys them inside a budget and a loss limit; an LP Rewards desk that places maker orders on Polymarket's reward markets; Polymarket Perps to 20x and Dimes Multiply positions to 10x; and a REST trading API with wallet-scoped keys. The base fee is 0.75% per executed trade, sliding toward zero at extreme prices. Built by the team behind SOL Decoder and Valhalla.

Botfree · 0.75% per trade

xtxpleasecallme: questions people ask

How much has xtxpleasecallme made on Polymarket?
xtxpleasecallme has made $220K on Polymarket since October 2025, most of it in politics markets: +$220K all-time on $30.7M of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$422K.
Is xtxpleasecallme worth copying?
Not copyable: speed trader. 15,950 fills a day — faster than a copier can follow at the same prices. Past results don't predict future ones.
What does xtxpleasecallme trade?
Mostly politics markets — 63% of its profit. It has traded 111,580 markets; its median buy is at 30¢ and its median fill is $6.
How do I copy xtxpleasecallme's trades?
Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0xad5353afe30c2da57709e2704ef3ccdcf67eef24. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.

Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 26, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.