balthazar
Polymarket trader · Politics · since February 2025
balthazar has made $1.2M on Polymarket since February 2025, mostly in politics and sports markets.
It is trading now — about 3,625 fills a day, mostly taking the best available price, with 93,449 markets traded so far.
3,625 fills a day — faster than a copier can follow at the same prices.
balthazar's PnL by month
| Month | PnL in month | Cumulative |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | +$294K | +$1.2M |
| Sep 2026 | +$81K | +$921K |
| Aug 2026 | +$103K | +$841K |
| Jul 2026 | +$209K | +$738K |
| Jun 2026 | +$220K | +$529K |
| May 2026 | +$163K | +$309K |
| Apr 2026 | +$80K | +$146K |
| Mar 2026 | +$14K | +$66K |
| Feb 2026 | +$32K | +$53K |
| Jan 2026 | +$20K | +$21K |
| Dec 2025 | +$1.2K | +$1.0K |
| Nov 2025 | +$8 | −$147 |
| Oct 2025 | +$3 | −$155 |
| Sep 2025 | −$142 | −$158 |
| Aug 2025 | −$12 | −$16 |
| Jul 2025 | $0 | −$4 |
| Jun 2025 | −$12 | −$4 |
| May 2025 | +$6 | +$8 |
| Apr 2025 | +$19 | +$2 |
| Mar 2025 | $0 | −$17 |
| Feb 2025 | −$15 | −$17 |
Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.
Should you copy balthazar?
Not copyable: speed trader.
- Still tradingLast fill Oct 31, 2026
- Not a market maker20% of fills rest on the book
- Human speed3,625 fills a day
- Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in 9% of its markets
- Not one lucky marketBest market is 7% of all-time profit
- Enough markets93,449 markets traded
- Winning lately+$464K over 90 days
- Winning overall+$1.2M all-time
Speed trader. 3,625 fills a day — faster than a copier can follow at the same prices.
Copy check: what a follower would have made
We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “speed trader”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.
How balthazar trades
- Fills a day
- 3,625
- Resting (maker) fills
- 20%
- Median buy price
- 75¢
- Median fill
- $8
- Fills that sell
- 31%
- Open positions
- 6
- Best market's share
- 7%
- Worst drawdown
- $280K
- Weeks in profit
- 88%
Fill statistics cover the last 90 days (its latest 1,000 fills); maker share, its latest 500 fills.
Where the profit comes from
- Politics48% of gains+$568K
- Sports26% of gains+$306K
- Weather6% of gains+$72K
- Finance6% of gains+$67K
- Tech5% of gains+$58K
- Culture5% of gains+$53K
- Crypto3% of gains+$35K
- Economics2% of gains+$25K
- Mentions100% of losses−$59
Biggest wins
- Will Luiz Inácio Lula da Silva win the second round of the 2026 Brazilian presidential election by less than 4%?Yes+$81K
- Will Harry Kane win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?Yes+$80K
- Will Spain win the 2026 FIFA World Cup?Yes+$62K
- Will United Russia (ER) gain the most seats in the next Russian parliamentary election?Yes+$62K
- Will MrBeast's latest video get 76 million or more views on day 6?Yes+$52K
Biggest losses
Largest open positions
| Market | Bought at | Now | Value | PnL |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Will China invade Taiwan by December 31, 2027?No | 50¢ | 91¢ | $32K | +$14K |
| Another Fed rate hike in 2026?Yes | 79¢ | 70¢ | $21K | −$2.6K |
| Will there be no change in Fed interest rates after the December 2026 meeting?Yes | 20¢ | 28¢ | $6.3K | +$1.8K |
| Will China invade Taiwan by December 31, 2027?Yes | 50¢ | 9.5¢ | $3.3K | −$14K |
| US-Iran ceasefire continues through the midterms?No | 30¢ | 11¢ | $2.2K | −$4.1K |
Latest fills
- SellWill "GTA VI: The Album" first week sales be at least 100k?No$2 at 17¢ · Oct 31, 2026
- SellWill "GTA VI: The Album" first week sales be at least 100k?No$2 at 17¢ · Oct 31, 2026
- BuyWill Anthropic IPO by November 20, 2026?Yes$27 at 53¢ · Oct 31, 2026
- BuyWill Anthropic IPO on November 20, 2026?No$42 at 83¢ · Oct 31, 2026
- SellWill Anthropic IPO on November 16, 2026?Yes$0 at 0.2¢ · Oct 31, 2026
- BuyWill Anthropic IPO on November 19, 2026?No$80 at 80¢ · Oct 31, 2026
Copy-trading tools
All copy-trading botsbalthazar fails our checks, but these tools can follow any wallet — start from one that passes.

Polytragent
AI research agent for Polymarket. Send any event URL over Telegram and it analyzes every sub-market, cross-references forecasters like Manifold, reviews its own past accuracy and returns edge recommendations in seconds…

CloddsBot
Open-source AI trading agent that runs on your own machine and takes orders in natural language over Telegram, Discord, WebChat and eighteen other channels.fun — plus perpetual-futures exchanges and Solana and EVM DeFi.

Rainmaker
AI-agent terminal that unifies arbitrage, copy-trading and analytics across Polymarket, Kalshi and Novig. Its Cloud9 agents snipe arbitrage between venues, score and replicate winning traders, and mine analytics — with…
balthazar: questions people ask
- How much has balthazar made on Polymarket?
- balthazar has made $1.2M on Polymarket since February 2025, mostly in politics and sports markets: +$1.2M all-time on $80.5M of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$1.3M.
- How has balthazar's profit changed over time?
- balthazar's cumulative PnL went from −$2 on Feb 8, 2025 to +$1.2M on Oct 31, 2026. It closed at its high; the deepest drawdown was −$90K, from Sep 12, 2026 to Sep 19, 2026. Best month: Oct 2026 (+$294K); worst: Sep 2025 (−$142). Up in 15 of 21 months. Figures are from Polymarket's profile chart, before taker fees.
- Is balthazar worth copying?
- Not copyable: speed trader. 3,625 fills a day — faster than a copier can follow at the same prices. Past results don't predict future ones.
- What does balthazar trade?
- Mostly politics markets — 48% of its profit. It has traded 93,449 markets; its median buy is at 75¢ and its median fill is $8.
- How do I copy balthazar's trades?
- Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0x5a218c7ad04135830a45c41aaed7294df7809318. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.
Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 31, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.