Speed traderPoliticsBuys near-certainties

Lucerys

Polymarket trader · Politics · since September 2026

Lucerys has made $325K on Polymarket since September 2026, almost all of it in politics markets.

It is trading now — about 5,919 fills a day, mostly taking the best available price, with 47,894 markets traded so far.

5,919 fills a day — faster than a copier can follow at the same prices.

Profit & loss, all time+$325K
+$310Ksince Sep 8, 2026
Sep 8, 2026Oct 30, 2026
Lucerys's cumulative PnL went from −$23K on Sep 8, 2026 to +$310K on Oct 30, 2026. It closed at its high, with no drawdown deeper than 5% of its scale.
Lucerys's PnL by month
MonthPnL in monthCumulative
Oct 2026+$202K+$310K
Sep 2026+$131K+$108K

Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.

All-time PnL+$325K
30-day PnL+$988K
Volume$10.6M
Markets traded47,894

Should you copy Lucerys?

Not copyable: speed trader.

  • Still tradingLast fill Oct 30, 2026
  • Not a market maker28% of fills rest on the book
  • Human speed5,919 fills a day
  • Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in 0% of its markets
  • Not one lucky marketBest market is 41% of all-time profit
  • Enough markets47,894 markets traded
  • Winning lately+$333K over 90 days
  • Winning overall+$325K all-time

Speed trader. 5,919 fills a day — faster than a copier can follow at the same prices.

Buys near-certainties. Median buy at 98¢: many small wins, and one miss costs a lot of them.

Copy check: what a follower would have made

We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “speed trader”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.

How Lucerys trades

Fills a day
5,919
Resting (maker) fills
28%
Median buy price
98¢
Median fill
$9
Fills that sell
16%
Open positions
14
Best market's share
41%
Worst drawdown
$99K
Weeks in profit
71%

Fill statistics cover the last 90 days (its latest 1,000 fills); maker share, its latest 500 fills.

Where the profit comes from

  • Politics+$302K
  • Finance+$17K
  • Culture+$11K
  • Sports+$6.4K
  • Crypto+$107
  • Economics−$1.0K
  • Tech−$5.1K
  • Weather−$5.5K

Latest fills

  • SellWill Chris Wright be the next to leave the Trump Cabinet before 2027?Yes$1 at 2.5¢ · Oct 30, 2026
  • SellWill CZ post 40-59 posts from October 23 to October 30, 2026?Yes$5 at 91¢ · Oct 30, 2026
  • SellWill the highest temperature in Toronto be 15°C on October 31?Yes$8 at 39¢ · Oct 30, 2026
  • BuyWill the highest temperature in Los Angeles be between 68-69°F on October 30?No$12 at 96¢ · Oct 30, 2026
  • BuyWill the highest temperature in Los Angeles be between 74-75°F on October 30?No$12 at 98¢ · Oct 30, 2026
  • BuyWill the highest temperature in Los Angeles be between 72-73°F on October 30?No$7 at 55¢ · Oct 30, 2026

Lucerys: questions people ask

How much has Lucerys made on Polymarket?
Lucerys has made $325K on Polymarket since September 2026, almost all of it in politics markets: +$325K all-time on $10.6M of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$988K.
How has Lucerys's profit changed over time?
Lucerys's cumulative PnL went from −$23K on Sep 8, 2026 to +$310K on Oct 30, 2026. It closed at its high, with no drawdown deeper than 5% of its scale. Figures are from Polymarket's profile chart, before taker fees.
Is Lucerys worth copying?
Not copyable: speed trader. 5,919 fills a day — faster than a copier can follow at the same prices. Past results don't predict future ones.
What does Lucerys trade?
Mostly politics markets — 90% of its profit. It has traded 47,894 markets; its median buy is at 98¢ and its median fill is $9.
How do I copy Lucerys's trades?
Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0x1387d145aaf01f6e33b66525dda6e1f51f6955f8. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.

Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 30, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.