Lucerys
Polymarket trader · Politics · since September 2026
Lucerys has made $325K on Polymarket since September 2026, almost all of it in politics markets.
It is trading now — about 5,919 fills a day, mostly taking the best available price, with 47,894 markets traded so far.
5,919 fills a day — faster than a copier can follow at the same prices.
Lucerys's PnL by month
| Month | PnL in month | Cumulative |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | +$202K | +$310K |
| Sep 2026 | +$131K | +$108K |
Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.
Should you copy Lucerys?
Not copyable: speed trader.
- Still tradingLast fill Oct 30, 2026
- Not a market maker28% of fills rest on the book
- Human speed5,919 fills a day
- Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in 0% of its markets
- Not one lucky marketBest market is 41% of all-time profit
- Enough markets47,894 markets traded
- Winning lately+$333K over 90 days
- Winning overall+$325K all-time
Speed trader. 5,919 fills a day — faster than a copier can follow at the same prices.
Buys near-certainties. Median buy at 98¢: many small wins, and one miss costs a lot of them.
Copy check: what a follower would have made
We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “speed trader”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.
How Lucerys trades
- Fills a day
- 5,919
- Resting (maker) fills
- 28%
- Median buy price
- 98¢
- Median fill
- $9
- Fills that sell
- 16%
- Open positions
- 14
- Best market's share
- 41%
- Worst drawdown
- $99K
- Weeks in profit
- 71%
Fill statistics cover the last 90 days (its latest 1,000 fills); maker share, its latest 500 fills.
Where the profit comes from
- Politics90% of gains+$302K
- Finance5% of gains+$17K
- Culture3% of gains+$11K
- Sports2% of gains+$6.4K
- Crypto<1% of gains+$107
- Economics9% of losses−$1.0K
- Tech44% of losses−$5.1K
- Weather47% of losses−$5.5K
Biggest wins
- Will Harry Kane win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?No+$133K
- Will Flávio Bolsonaro win the 2026 Brazilian presidential election?No+$71K
- Will Luiz Inácio Lula da Silva win the 2026 Brazilian presidential election?No+$56K
- Will Yashar win the most seats in the 2026 Israeli legislative election?No+$44K
- Will there be no change in Fed interest rates after the October 2026 meeting?No+$41K
Biggest losses
- Will the Fed increase interest rates by 50+ bps after the October 2026 meeting?No−$15K
- Will the Fed decrease interest rates by 50+ bps after the October 2026 meeting?Yes−$8.9K
- Will the Fed decrease interest rates by 25 bps after the October 2026 meeting?Yes−$8.1K
- Will Likud win 35 or more seats in the 2026 Israeli legislative election?No−$7.2K
- Will A Just Russia – For Truth (SRZP) gain the most seats in the next Russian parliamentary election?No−$6.3K
Largest open positions
| Market | Bought at | Now | Value | PnL |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Will Likud win 25-29 seats in the 2026 Israeli legislative election?Yes | 20¢ | 99¢ | $1.8K | +$1.4K |
| Will Andrey Gyurov win the most votes in the second round of the Bulgaria presidential election from abroad?Yes | 14¢ | 98¢ | $1.1K | +$925 |
| Will Otzma win 6-7 seats in the 2026 Knesset elections?Yes | 22¢ | 99¢ | $769 | +$596 |
| Will voter turnout in the 2026 Serbian parliamentary election be 66-70%?Yes | 22¢ | 94¢ | $388 | +$298 |
| Will Claude go down 5-7 times in October?Yes | 22¢ | 94¢ | $388 | +$296 |
Latest fills
- SellWill Chris Wright be the next to leave the Trump Cabinet before 2027?Yes$1 at 2.5¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- SellWill CZ post 40-59 posts from October 23 to October 30, 2026?Yes$5 at 91¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- SellWill the highest temperature in Toronto be 15°C on October 31?Yes$8 at 39¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- BuyWill the highest temperature in Los Angeles be between 68-69°F on October 30?No$12 at 96¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- BuyWill the highest temperature in Los Angeles be between 74-75°F on October 30?No$12 at 98¢ · Oct 30, 2026
- BuyWill the highest temperature in Los Angeles be between 72-73°F on October 30?No$7 at 55¢ · Oct 30, 2026
Copy-trading tools
All copy-trading botsLucerys fails our checks, but these tools can follow any wallet — start from one that passes.

Rainmaker
AI-agent terminal that unifies arbitrage, copy-trading and analytics across Polymarket, Kalshi and Novig. Its Cloud9 agents snipe arbitrage between venues, score and replicate winning traders, and mine analytics — with…

Whalidate
Verified PartnerCopy trading for Polymarket that starts with the question a profit leaderboard skips: how did the wallet make its money?

PolyWin
Verified PartnerTelegram bot that puts the whole Polymarket workflow in one chat: copy trading, two snipers, backtests and AI trader discovery.
Lucerys: questions people ask
- How much has Lucerys made on Polymarket?
- Lucerys has made $325K on Polymarket since September 2026, almost all of it in politics markets: +$325K all-time on $10.6M of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$988K.
- How has Lucerys's profit changed over time?
- Lucerys's cumulative PnL went from −$23K on Sep 8, 2026 to +$310K on Oct 30, 2026. It closed at its high, with no drawdown deeper than 5% of its scale. Figures are from Polymarket's profile chart, before taker fees.
- Is Lucerys worth copying?
- Not copyable: speed trader. 5,919 fills a day — faster than a copier can follow at the same prices. Past results don't predict future ones.
- What does Lucerys trade?
- Mostly politics markets — 90% of its profit. It has traded 47,894 markets; its median buy is at 98¢ and its median fill is $9.
- How do I copy Lucerys's trades?
- Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0x1387d145aaf01f6e33b66525dda6e1f51f6955f8. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.
Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 30, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.