Speed traderPoliticsBuys near-certainties

donthackme

Polymarket trader · Politics · since May 2026

donthackme has made $833K on Polymarket since May 2026, most of it in politics markets.

It is trading now — about 6,472 fills a day, mostly taking the best available price, with 73,050 markets traded so far.

6,472 fills a day — faster than a copier can follow at the same prices.

Profit & loss, all time+$833K
+$759Ksince May 29, 2026
May 29, 2026Oct 29, 2026
donthackme's cumulative PnL went from −$17K on May 29, 2026 to +$759K on Oct 29, 2026. It peaked at +$1.0M on Sep 24, 2026; the deepest drawdown was −$395K, from Sep 24, 2026 to Oct 1, 2026. Best month: Sep 2026 (+$612K); worst: Oct 2026 (−$270K). Up in 3 of 6 months.
donthackme's PnL by month
MonthPnL in monthCumulative
Oct 2026−$270K+$759K
Sep 2026+$612K+$1.0M
Aug 2026+$127K+$417K
Jul 2026−$194K+$289K
Jun 2026+$501K+$483K
May 2026$0−$17K

Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.

All-time PnL+$833K
30-day PnL+$714K
Volume$41.8M
Markets traded73,050

Should you copy donthackme?

Not copyable: speed trader.

  • Still tradingLast fill Oct 29, 2026
  • Not a market maker18% of fills rest on the book
  • Human speed6,472 fills a day
  • Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in 0% of its markets
  • Not one lucky marketBest market is 35% of all-time profit
  • Enough markets73,050 markets traded
  • Winning lately+$460K over 90 days
  • Winning overall+$833K all-time

Speed trader. 6,472 fills a day — faster than a copier can follow at the same prices.

Buys near-certainties. Median buy at 98¢: many small wins, and one miss costs a lot of them.

Copy check: what a follower would have made

We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “speed trader”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.

How donthackme trades

Fills a day
6,472
Resting (maker) fills
18%
Median buy price
98¢
Median fill
$10
Fills that sell
0%
Open positions
115
Best market's share
35%
Worst drawdown
$492K
Weeks in profit
71%

Fill statistics cover the last 90 days (its latest 1,000 fills); maker share, its latest 500 fills.

Where the profit comes from

  • Politics+$693K
  • Sports+$37K
  • Tech+$32K
  • Finance+$23K
  • Culture+$18K
  • Economics+$12K
  • Weather+$3.4K
  • Crypto+$419

Latest fills

  • BuyWill Alphabet be the third-largest company in the world by market cap on October 31?No$105 at 94¢ · Oct 29, 2026
  • BuyWill Microsoft be the third-largest company in the world by market cap on October 31?No$6 at 6¢ · Oct 29, 2026
  • BuyWill the highest temperature in Helsinki be 12°C on October 31?No$20 at 100¢ · Oct 29, 2026
  • BuyWill the highest temperature in Helsinki be 4°C on October 31?No$20 at 100¢ · Oct 29, 2026
  • BuyWill the highest temperature in Helsinki be 5°C on October 31?No$20 at 100¢ · Oct 29, 2026
  • BuyWill the highest temperature in Helsinki be 9°C on October 31?No$12 at 59¢ · Oct 29, 2026

donthackme: questions people ask

How much has donthackme made on Polymarket?
donthackme has made $833K on Polymarket since May 2026, most of it in politics markets: +$833K all-time on $41.8M of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$714K.
How has donthackme's profit changed over time?
donthackme's cumulative PnL went from −$17K on May 29, 2026 to +$759K on Oct 29, 2026. It peaked at +$1.0M on Sep 24, 2026; the deepest drawdown was −$395K, from Sep 24, 2026 to Oct 1, 2026. Best month: Sep 2026 (+$612K); worst: Oct 2026 (−$270K). Up in 3 of 6 months. Figures are from Polymarket's profile chart, before taker fees.
Is donthackme worth copying?
Not copyable: speed trader. 6,472 fills a day — faster than a copier can follow at the same prices. Past results don't predict future ones.
What does donthackme trade?
Mostly politics markets — 85% of its profit. It has traded 73,050 markets; its median buy is at 98¢ and its median fill is $10.
How do I copy donthackme's trades?
Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0x03805a13a0b3e058f55f6c6af95389d4f431073d. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.

Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 29, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.