donthackme
Polymarket trader · Politics · since May 2026
donthackme has made $833K on Polymarket since May 2026, most of it in politics markets.
It is trading now — about 6,472 fills a day, mostly taking the best available price, with 73,050 markets traded so far.
6,472 fills a day — faster than a copier can follow at the same prices.
donthackme's PnL by month
| Month | PnL in month | Cumulative |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | −$270K | +$759K |
| Sep 2026 | +$612K | +$1.0M |
| Aug 2026 | +$127K | +$417K |
| Jul 2026 | −$194K | +$289K |
| Jun 2026 | +$501K | +$483K |
| May 2026 | $0 | −$17K |
Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.
Should you copy donthackme?
Not copyable: speed trader.
- Still tradingLast fill Oct 29, 2026
- Not a market maker18% of fills rest on the book
- Human speed6,472 fills a day
- Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in 0% of its markets
- Not one lucky marketBest market is 35% of all-time profit
- Enough markets73,050 markets traded
- Winning lately+$460K over 90 days
- Winning overall+$833K all-time
Speed trader. 6,472 fills a day — faster than a copier can follow at the same prices.
Buys near-certainties. Median buy at 98¢: many small wins, and one miss costs a lot of them.
Copy check: what a follower would have made
We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “speed trader”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.
How donthackme trades
- Fills a day
- 6,472
- Resting (maker) fills
- 18%
- Median buy price
- 98¢
- Median fill
- $10
- Fills that sell
- 0%
- Open positions
- 115
- Best market's share
- 35%
- Worst drawdown
- $492K
- Weeks in profit
- 71%
Fill statistics cover the last 90 days (its latest 1,000 fills); maker share, its latest 500 fills.
Where the profit comes from
- Politics85% of gains+$693K
- Sports5% of gains+$37K
- Tech4% of gains+$32K
- Finance3% of gains+$23K
- Culture2% of gains+$18K
- Economics2% of gains+$12K
- Weather<1% of gains+$3.4K
- Crypto<1% of gains+$419
Biggest wins
- Will Keiko Fujimori win the 2026 Peruvian presidential election?No+$295K
- Will Germany win on 2026-06-14?No+$204K
- Will Andy Burnham win the 2026 Makerfield by-election?No+$139K
- Will the New York Knicks win the 2026 NBA Finals?No+$134K
- Will United Russia (ER) gain the most seats in the next Russian parliamentary election?No+$120K
Biggest losses
- Will Curaçao win on 2026-06-14?No−$105K
- Will Germany vs. Curaçao end in a draw?No−$104K
- Will the Fed increase interest rates by 50+ bps after the September 2026 meeting?No−$35K
- Will the Fed decrease interest rates by 25 bps after the September 2026 meeting?No−$34K
- Will the Fed decrease interest rates by 25 bps after the July 2026 meeting?No−$34K
Largest open positions
| Market | Bought at | Now | Value | PnL |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Will Google have the best AI model at the end of October 2026?Yes | 3.1¢ | 98¢ | $3.4K | +$3.3K |
| Will Spider-Man: Brand New Day be the top grossing movie of 2026?Yes | 3.6¢ | 94¢ | $2.4K | +$2.3K |
| Will the Democrats win the Florida governor race in 2026?No | 76¢ | 71¢ | $2.4K | −$185 |
| Will the Fed increase interest rates by 25 bps after the December 2026 meeting?Yes | 20¢ | 77¢ | $2.4K | +$1.8K |
| Will the Republicans win the Minnesota Senate race in 2026?No | 89¢ | 92¢ | $2.4K | +$67 |
Latest fills
- BuyWill Alphabet be the third-largest company in the world by market cap on October 31?No$105 at 94¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyWill Microsoft be the third-largest company in the world by market cap on October 31?No$6 at 6¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyWill the highest temperature in Helsinki be 12°C on October 31?No$20 at 100¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyWill the highest temperature in Helsinki be 4°C on October 31?No$20 at 100¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyWill the highest temperature in Helsinki be 5°C on October 31?No$20 at 100¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyWill the highest temperature in Helsinki be 9°C on October 31?No$12 at 59¢ · Oct 29, 2026
Copy-trading tools
All copy-trading botsdonthackme fails our checks, but these tools can follow any wallet — start from one that passes.

PredictEngine
No-code bot builder that hosts and runs Polymarket strategies for you. You describe a rule in plain English — “buy BTC UP when it dips below $0.40” — or pick a template, and the platform writes the bot, provisions a…

Polyspect
Copy-trading research platform for Polymarket. Ranks 17,000+ traders on six real performance metrics — EV per trade, profit factor, reward/risk, max drawdown, ROI and win rate — reconstructed from raw on-chain fills…

Polytragent
AI research agent for Polymarket. Send any event URL over Telegram and it analyzes every sub-market, cross-references forecasters like Manifold, reviews its own past accuracy and returns edge recommendations in seconds…
donthackme: questions people ask
- How much has donthackme made on Polymarket?
- donthackme has made $833K on Polymarket since May 2026, most of it in politics markets: +$833K all-time on $41.8M of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$714K.
- How has donthackme's profit changed over time?
- donthackme's cumulative PnL went from −$17K on May 29, 2026 to +$759K on Oct 29, 2026. It peaked at +$1.0M on Sep 24, 2026; the deepest drawdown was −$395K, from Sep 24, 2026 to Oct 1, 2026. Best month: Sep 2026 (+$612K); worst: Oct 2026 (−$270K). Up in 3 of 6 months. Figures are from Polymarket's profile chart, before taker fees.
- Is donthackme worth copying?
- Not copyable: speed trader. 6,472 fills a day — faster than a copier can follow at the same prices. Past results don't predict future ones.
- What does donthackme trade?
- Mostly politics markets — 85% of its profit. It has traded 73,050 markets; its median buy is at 98¢ and its median fill is $10.
- How do I copy donthackme's trades?
- Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0x03805a13a0b3e058f55f6c6af95389d4f431073d. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.
Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 29, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.