Hsilverbasher
Polymarket trader · Politics · since January 2026
Hsilverbasher has lost $26K on Polymarket since January 2026.
It is trading now — about 2,152 fills a day, mostly taking the best available price, with 171,203 markets traded so far.
100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.
Hsilverbasher's PnL by month
| Month | PnL in month | Cumulative |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | +$43K | +$40K |
| Sep 2026 | +$415 | −$3.0K |
| Aug 2026 | +$2.1K | −$3.4K |
| Jul 2026 | −$1.8K | −$5.5K |
| Jun 2026 | −$4.5K | −$3.7K |
| May 2026 | +$537 | +$838 |
| Apr 2026 | +$264 | +$301 |
| Mar 2026 | −$909 | +$37 |
| Feb 2026 | +$1.1K | +$946 |
| Jan 2026 | −$143 | −$141 |
Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.
Should you copy Hsilverbasher?
Not copyable: speed trader.
- Still tradingLast fill Oct 29, 2026
- Not a market maker41% of fills rest on the book
- Human speed2,152 fills a day, 100% in 5–15-minute crypto
- Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in 79% of its markets
- Not one lucky marketNo profit to concentrate
- Enough markets171,203 markets traded
- Winning lately+$46K over 90 days
- Winning overall−$26K all-time
Trades both sides. It buys both outcomes in 79% of its markets — arbitrage or hedging that only works at its own prices and timing.
Speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.
Losing overall. −$26K all-time: a good stretch on a losing record.
Copy check: what a follower would have made
We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “speed trader”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.
How Hsilverbasher trades
- Fills a day
- 2,152
- Resting (maker) fills
- 41%
- Median buy price
- 49¢
- Median fill
- $8
- Fills that sell
- 0%
- Open positions
- 1
- Best market's share
- —
- Worst drawdown
- $12K
- Weeks in profit
- 69%
Fill statistics cover the last 90 days (its latest 1,000 fills); maker share, its latest 500 fills.
Where the profit comes from
- Politics100% of gains+$3
- Sports10% of losses−$2.7K
- Crypto90% of losses−$23K
Biggest wins
Biggest losses
Largest open positions
| Market | Bought at | Now | Value | PnL |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 4:00AM-8:00AM ETUp | 68¢ | 98¢ | $1.3K | +$387 |
Latest fills
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETUp$15 at 64¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:10AM-7:15AM ETDown$9 at 42¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:00AM-7:05AM ETUp$9 at 41¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 6:45AM-7:00AM ETDown$18 at 33¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 6AM ETDown$0 at 33¢ · Oct 29, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 6AM ETDown$4 at 34¢ · Oct 29, 2026
Copy-trading tools
All copy-trading botsHsilverbasher fails our checks, but these tools can follow any wallet — start from one that passes.

Stand
Advanced trading terminal and aggregator for prediction markets. Pulls Polymarket and Kalshi into one trade-first interface with live volume, liquidity and open interest, whale copy-trading, TP/SL and stop orders, and…

PredictEngine
No-code bot builder that hosts and runs Polymarket strategies for you. You describe a rule in plain English — “buy BTC UP when it dips below $0.40” — or pick a template, and the platform writes the bot, provisions a…

Polyspect
Copy-trading research platform for Polymarket. Ranks 17,000+ traders on six real performance metrics — EV per trade, profit factor, reward/risk, max drawdown, ROI and win rate — reconstructed from raw on-chain fills…
Hsilverbasher: questions people ask
- How much has Hsilverbasher made on Polymarket?
- Hsilverbasher has lost $26K on Polymarket since January 2026: −$26K all-time on $20.3M of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$40K.
- How has Hsilverbasher's profit changed over time?
- Hsilverbasher's cumulative PnL went from +$2 on Jan 9, 2026 to +$40K on Oct 29, 2026. It closed at its high; the deepest drawdown was −$11K, from May 21, 2026 to Jul 2, 2026. Best month: Oct 2026 (+$43K); worst: Jun 2026 (−$4.5K). Up in 6 of 10 months. Figures are from Polymarket's profile chart, before taker fees.
- Is Hsilverbasher worth copying?
- Not copyable: speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands. Past results don't predict future ones.
- What does Hsilverbasher trade?
- Mostly politics markets — 100% of its profit. It has traded 171,203 markets; its median buy is at 49¢ and its median fill is $8.
- How do I copy Hsilverbasher's trades?
- Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0x2ed94d1a460379292d2e3b46f2cf7d94b033f271. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.
Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 29, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.