Speed traderPolitics

Hsilverbasher

Polymarket trader · Politics · since January 2026

Hsilverbasher has lost $26K on Polymarket since January 2026.

It is trading now — about 2,152 fills a day, mostly taking the best available price, with 171,203 markets traded so far.

100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.

Profit & loss, all time−$26K
+$40Ksince Jan 9, 2026
Jan 9, 2026Oct 29, 2026
Hsilverbasher's cumulative PnL went from +$2 on Jan 9, 2026 to +$40K on Oct 29, 2026. It closed at its high; the deepest drawdown was −$11K, from May 21, 2026 to Jul 2, 2026. Best month: Oct 2026 (+$43K); worst: Jun 2026 (−$4.5K). Up in 6 of 10 months.
Hsilverbasher's PnL by month
MonthPnL in monthCumulative
Oct 2026+$43K+$40K
Sep 2026+$415−$3.0K
Aug 2026+$2.1K−$3.4K
Jul 2026−$1.8K−$5.5K
Jun 2026−$4.5K−$3.7K
May 2026+$537+$838
Apr 2026+$264+$301
Mar 2026−$909+$37
Feb 2026+$1.1K+$946
Jan 2026−$143−$141

Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.

All-time PnL−$26K
30-day PnL+$40K
Volume$20.3M
Markets traded171,203

Should you copy Hsilverbasher?

Not copyable: speed trader.

  • Still tradingLast fill Oct 29, 2026
  • Not a market maker41% of fills rest on the book
  • Human speed2,152 fills a day, 100% in 5–15-minute crypto
  • Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in 79% of its markets
  • Not one lucky marketNo profit to concentrate
  • Enough markets171,203 markets traded
  • Winning lately+$46K over 90 days
  • Winning overall−$26K all-time

Trades both sides. It buys both outcomes in 79% of its markets — arbitrage or hedging that only works at its own prices and timing.

Speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.

Losing overall. −$26K all-time: a good stretch on a losing record.

Copy check: what a follower would have made

We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “speed trader”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.

How Hsilverbasher trades

Fills a day
2,152
Resting (maker) fills
41%
Median buy price
49¢
Median fill
$8
Fills that sell
0%
Open positions
1
Best market's share
—
Worst drawdown
$12K
Weeks in profit
69%

Fill statistics cover the last 90 days (its latest 1,000 fills); maker share, its latest 500 fills.

Where the profit comes from

  • Politics+$3
  • Sports−$2.7K
  • Crypto−$23K

Largest open positions

MarketBought atNowValuePnL
Bitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 4:00AM-8:00AM ETUp68¢98¢$1.3K+$387

Latest fills

  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:30AM-7:35AM ETUp$15 at 64¢ · Oct 29, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:10AM-7:15AM ETDown$9 at 42¢ · Oct 29, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 7:00AM-7:05AM ETUp$9 at 41¢ · Oct 29, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 6:45AM-7:00AM ETDown$18 at 33¢ · Oct 29, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 6AM ETDown$0 at 33¢ · Oct 29, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 6AM ETDown$4 at 34¢ · Oct 29, 2026

Hsilverbasher: questions people ask

How much has Hsilverbasher made on Polymarket?
Hsilverbasher has lost $26K on Polymarket since January 2026: −$26K all-time on $20.3M of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$40K.
How has Hsilverbasher's profit changed over time?
Hsilverbasher's cumulative PnL went from +$2 on Jan 9, 2026 to +$40K on Oct 29, 2026. It closed at its high; the deepest drawdown was −$11K, from May 21, 2026 to Jul 2, 2026. Best month: Oct 2026 (+$43K); worst: Jun 2026 (−$4.5K). Up in 6 of 10 months. Figures are from Polymarket's profile chart, before taker fees.
Is Hsilverbasher worth copying?
Not copyable: speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands. Past results don't predict future ones.
What does Hsilverbasher trade?
Mostly politics markets — 100% of its profit. It has traded 171,203 markets; its median buy is at 49¢ and its median fill is $8.
How do I copy Hsilverbasher's trades?
Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0x2ed94d1a460379292d2e3b46f2cf7d94b033f271. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.

Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 29, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.