Qualitative
Polymarket trader · Crypto · since June 2024
Qualitative has made $316K on Polymarket since June 2024, almost all of it in crypto markets.
It last traded on Aug 13, 2026, 63 days before this check, after 38,157 markets.
There is nothing left to copy.
Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.
Should you copy Qualitative?
Not copyable: stopped trading.
- Still tradingLast fill Aug 13, 2026
- Not a market maker99% of fills rest on the book
- Human speed0 fills a day
- Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in — of its markets
- Not one lucky marketBest market is 2% of all-time profit
- Enough markets38,157 markets traded
- Winning lately+$1.3K over 90 days
- Winning overall+$316K all-time
Stopped trading. No fill since Aug 13, 2026 — 63 days before this check. There is nothing left to copy.
Limit orders. 99% of its fills rest on the book. It gets its own price; a copier chasing with market orders pays the spread.
Copy check: what a follower would have made
We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “stopped trading”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.
How Qualitative trades
- Fills a day
- 0
- Resting (maker) fills
- 99%
- Median buy price
- 50¢
- Median fill
- $250
- Fills that sell
- 0%
- Open positions
- 19
- Best market's share
- 2%
- Worst drawdown
- $8.3K
- Weeks in profit
- 69%
Fill statistics cover the last 90 days; maker share, its latest 500 fills.
Where the profit comes from
- Crypto+$295K
- Politics+$14K
- Sports+$8.6K
- Weather+$5.4K
- Tech+$2.2K
- Economics+$236
- Finance−$805
- Mentions−$2.8K
- Culture−$7.1K
Biggest wins
- Will the next Prime Minister of Hungary be Péter Magyar?Yes+$6.0K
- Khamenei out as Supreme Leader of Iran by January 31?No+$4.4K
- Ethereum Up or Down - November 20, 11:15AM-11:30AM ETDown+$3.9K
- Will Bitcoin reach $130,000 by December 31, 2025?No+$3.5K
- International ODI: Sri Lanka vs England (Game 1)Sri Lanka+$3.4K
Biggest losses
- Kamala Harris wins the popular vote?Yes−$8.1K
- Russia x Ukraine ceasefire by end of 2026?No−$6.0K
- Ethereum Up or Down - November 20, 11:15AM-11:30AM ETUp−$3.9K
- Will Trump say "tampon" during his Arizona rally?Yes−$3.0K
- WPL: Gujarat Giants Women vs Delhi Capitals WomenDelhi Capitals Women−$2.7K
Largest open positions
| Market | Bought at | Now | Value | PnL |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Will Trump acquire Greenland before 2027?No | 86¢ | 98¢ | $22K | +$2.6K |
| Will GameStop acquire eBay?No | 85¢ | 94¢ | $9.3K | +$850 |
| New "Stranger Things" episode released by December 31? No | 93¢ | 98¢ | $2.4K | +$112 |
| Will the Democratic Party control the House after the 2026 Midterm elections?Yes | 75¢ | 91¢ | $2.4K | +$402 |
| Will China’s 2026 annual GDP growth (Y/Y) be between 4.0% and 5.0%?Yes | 71¢ | 96¢ | $2.0K | +$502 |
Latest fills
- BuyDota 2: TEAM VISION vs Team Falcons (BO3) - The International Group StageTeam Falcons$250 at 50¢ · Aug 13, 2026
Copy-trading tools
All copy-trading botsQualitative fails our checks, but these tools can follow any wallet — start from one that passes.

PolyTrack
Polymarket whale tracker and copy-trading platform. Monitors the largest and most profitable traders in real time and lets you mirror their positions from a single dashboard.

Virae AI
AI trading terminal for Polymarket, in private beta: market discovery with live trending topics and order-book prices, a whale leaderboard ranking tracked wallets by PnL, volume, win rate and Sharpe with one-click copy tasks, and seven trading Agents across four strategy types — end-of-round BTC/ETH price-distance, pre-market maker ladders, weather-model probabilities and Musk tweet counts. Agents watch every eligible round and only place orders when sizing, liquidity and entry rules all pass; each ships with recorded paper performance clearly labelled as simulation, and the strategy-evaluation core is open source on GitHub. Turnkey-backed non-custodial wallets, web app plus Telegram bots, and a separate Solana memecoin terminal.

Stand
Advanced trading terminal and aggregator for prediction markets. Pulls Polymarket and Kalshi into one trade-first interface with live volume, liquidity and open interest, whale copy-trading, TP/SL and stop orders, and an Octobox that watches up to eight markets at once. Non-custodial via Privy, no fees on manual orders.
Qualitative: questions people ask
- How much has Qualitative made on Polymarket?
- Qualitative has made $316K on Polymarket since June 2024, almost all of it in crypto markets: +$316K all-time on $18.9M of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$575.
- Is Qualitative worth copying?
- Not copyable: stopped trading. No fill since Aug 13, 2026 — 63 days before this check. There is nothing left to copy. Past results don't predict future ones.
- What does Qualitative trade?
- Mostly crypto markets — 91% of its profit. It has traded 38,157 markets; its median buy is at 50¢ and its median fill is $250.
- How do I copy Qualitative's trades?
- Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0x0f863d92dd2b960e3eb6a23a35fd92a91981404e. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.
Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 15, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.