Stopped tradingCryptoLimit orders

Qualitative

Polymarket trader · Crypto · since June 2024

Qualitative has made $316K on Polymarket since June 2024, almost all of it in crypto markets.

It last traded on Aug 13, 2026, 63 days before this check, after 38,157 markets.

There is nothing left to copy.

Profit & loss, all time+$316K
$338K−$14K
Nov 28, 2024Oct 15, 2026

Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.

All-time PnL+$316K
30-day PnL+$575
Volume$18.9M
Markets traded38,157

Should you copy Qualitative?

Not copyable: stopped trading.

  • Still tradingLast fill Aug 13, 2026
  • Not a market maker99% of fills rest on the book
  • Human speed0 fills a day
  • Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in — of its markets
  • Not one lucky marketBest market is 2% of all-time profit
  • Enough markets38,157 markets traded
  • Winning lately+$1.3K over 90 days
  • Winning overall+$316K all-time

Stopped trading. No fill since Aug 13, 2026 — 63 days before this check. There is nothing left to copy.

Limit orders. 99% of its fills rest on the book. It gets its own price; a copier chasing with market orders pays the spread.

Copy check: what a follower would have made

We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “stopped trading”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.

How Qualitative trades

Fills a day
0
Resting (maker) fills
99%
Median buy price
50¢
Median fill
$250
Fills that sell
0%
Open positions
19
Best market's share
2%
Worst drawdown
$8.3K
Weeks in profit
69%

Fill statistics cover the last 90 days; maker share, its latest 500 fills.

Where the profit comes from

  • Crypto+$295K
  • Politics+$14K
  • Sports+$8.6K
  • Weather+$5.4K
  • Tech+$2.2K
  • Economics+$236
  • Finance−$805
  • Mentions−$2.8K
  • Culture−$7.1K

Latest fills

  • BuyDota 2: TEAM VISION vs Team Falcons (BO3) - The International Group StageTeam Falcons$250 at 50¢ · Aug 13, 2026

Copy-trading tools

All copy-trading bots

Qualitative fails our checks, but these tools can follow any wallet — start from one that passes.

Qualitative: questions people ask

How much has Qualitative made on Polymarket?
Qualitative has made $316K on Polymarket since June 2024, almost all of it in crypto markets: +$316K all-time on $18.9M of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$575.
Is Qualitative worth copying?
Not copyable: stopped trading. No fill since Aug 13, 2026 — 63 days before this check. There is nothing left to copy. Past results don't predict future ones.
What does Qualitative trade?
Mostly crypto markets — 91% of its profit. It has traded 38,157 markets; its median buy is at 50¢ and its median fill is $250.
How do I copy Qualitative's trades?
Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0x0f863d92dd2b960e3eb6a23a35fd92a91981404e. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.

Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 15, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.