Market makerCrypto

Vigorous-Conformation

Polymarket trader · Crypto · since October 2026

Vigorous-Conformation has made $36K on Polymarket since October 2026, almost all of it in crypto markets.

It is trading now — about 6.1 fills a day, mostly with limit orders, with 17 markets traded so far.

89% of its fills rest on the book, and it buys both outcomes in 47% of its markets. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead.

Profit & loss, all time+$36K
$38K
Oct 25, 2026Oct 25, 2026

Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.

All-time PnL+$36K
30-day PnL+$38K
Volume$227K
Markets traded17

Should you copy Vigorous-Conformation?

Not copyable: market maker.

  • Still tradingLast fill Oct 25, 2026
  • Not a market maker89% of fills rest on the book
  • Human speed6.1 fills a day, 100% in 5–15-minute crypto
  • Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in 47% of its markets
  • Not one lucky marketBest market is 54% of all-time profit
  • Enough markets17 markets traded
  • Winning lately+$20K over 90 days
  • Winning overall+$36K all-time

Market maker. 89% of its fills rest on the book, and it buys both outcomes in 47% of its markets. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead.

Speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.

One big win. 54% of its all-time profit came from a single market — “Bitcoin Up or Down - October 25, 12:45AM-1:00AM ET”. That is one call that paid, not a record to follow.

Too few markets. Only 17 markets traded — too few to tell skill from luck.

Copy check: what a follower would have made

We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “market maker”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.

How Vigorous-Conformation trades

Fills a day
6.1
Resting (maker) fills
89%
Median buy price
60¢
Median fill
$17
Fills that sell
0%
Open positions
0
Best market's share
54%
Worst drawdown
$0
Weeks in profit
—

Fill statistics cover the last 90 days; maker share, its latest 500 fills.

Where the profit comes from

  • Crypto+$36K

Latest fills

  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 25, 1:00AM-1:15AM ETUp$1 at 1¢ · Oct 25, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 25, 1:00AM-1:15AM ETUp$2 at 2¢ · Oct 25, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 25, 1:00AM-1:15AM ETDown$4.3K at 56¢ · Oct 25, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 25, 1:00AM-1:15AM ETDown$454 at 44¢ · Oct 25, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 25, 1:00AM-1:15AM ETDown$2.0K at 53¢ · Oct 25, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 25, 1:00AM-1:15AM ETUp$32 at 60¢ · Oct 25, 2026

Vigorous-Conformation: questions people ask

How much has Vigorous-Conformation made on Polymarket?
Vigorous-Conformation has made $36K on Polymarket since October 2026, almost all of it in crypto markets: +$36K all-time on $227K of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$38K.
Is Vigorous-Conformation worth copying?
Not copyable: market maker. 89% of its fills rest on the book, and it buys both outcomes in 47% of its markets. It earns the spread and the maker rebates; a copier who takes liquidity pays that spread instead. Past results don't predict future ones.
What does Vigorous-Conformation trade?
Mostly crypto markets — 100% of its profit. It has traded 17 markets; its median buy is at 60¢ and its median fill is $17.
How do I copy Vigorous-Conformation's trades?
Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0xb4f8df877a319789b857ec02b49338b7bcdf0213. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.

Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 25, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.