Speed traderCrypto

GoodFallen

Polymarket trader · Crypto · since July 2026

GoodFallen has made $66K on Polymarket since July 2026, almost all of it in crypto markets.

It is trading now — about 9,337 fills a day, mostly taking the best available price, with 24,521 markets traded so far.

100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.

Profit & loss, all time+$66K
$205K
Jul 18, 2026Oct 25, 2026

Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.

All-time PnL+$66K
30-day PnL+$90K
Volume$12.0M
Markets traded24,521

Should you copy GoodFallen?

Not copyable: speed trader.

  • Still tradingLast fill Oct 25, 2026
  • Not a market maker44% of fills rest on the book
  • Human speed9,337 fills a day, 100% in 5–15-minute crypto
  • Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in 97% of its markets
  • Not one lucky marketBest market is 2% of all-time profit
  • Enough markets24,521 markets traded
  • Winning lately+$202K over 90 days
  • Winning overall+$66K all-time

Trades both sides. It buys both outcomes in 97% of its markets — arbitrage or hedging that only works at its own prices and timing.

Speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.

Copy check: what a follower would have made

We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “speed trader”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.

How GoodFallen trades

Fills a day
9,337
Resting (maker) fills
44%
Median buy price
46¢
Median fill
$5
Fills that sell
0%
Open positions
2
Best market's share
2%
Worst drawdown
$877
Weeks in profit
100%

Fill statistics cover the last 90 days (its latest 1,000 fills); maker share, its latest 500 fills.

Where the profit comes from

  • Crypto+$66K

Largest open positions

Latest fills

  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 25, 5:50AM-5:55AM ETUp$5 at 66¢ · Oct 25, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 25, 5:50AM-5:55AM ETUp$4 at 66¢ · Oct 25, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 25, 5:50AM-5:55AM ETUp$7 at 65¢ · Oct 25, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 25, 5:50AM-5:55AM ETUp$16 at 51¢ · Oct 25, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 25, 5:50AM-5:55AM ETDown$1 at 51¢ · Oct 25, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 25, 5:50AM-5:55AM ETDown$3 at 51¢ · Oct 25, 2026

GoodFallen: questions people ask

How much has GoodFallen made on Polymarket?
GoodFallen has made $66K on Polymarket since July 2026, almost all of it in crypto markets: +$66K all-time on $12.0M of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$90K.
Is GoodFallen worth copying?
Not copyable: speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands. Past results don't predict future ones.
What does GoodFallen trade?
Mostly crypto markets — 100% of its profit. It has traded 24,521 markets; its median buy is at 46¢ and its median fill is $5.
How do I copy GoodFallen's trades?
Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0x0ca4e9d27ff826a109ecbf74754fb66b93f277a6. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.

Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 25, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.