GoodFallen
Polymarket trader · Crypto · since July 2026
GoodFallen has made $66K on Polymarket since July 2026, almost all of it in crypto markets.
It is trading now — about 9,337 fills a day, mostly taking the best available price, with 24,521 markets traded so far.
100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.
Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.
Should you copy GoodFallen?
Not copyable: speed trader.
- Still tradingLast fill Oct 25, 2026
- Not a market maker44% of fills rest on the book
- Human speed9,337 fills a day, 100% in 5–15-minute crypto
- Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in 97% of its markets
- Not one lucky marketBest market is 2% of all-time profit
- Enough markets24,521 markets traded
- Winning lately+$202K over 90 days
- Winning overall+$66K all-time
Trades both sides. It buys both outcomes in 97% of its markets — arbitrage or hedging that only works at its own prices and timing.
Speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.
Copy check: what a follower would have made
We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “speed trader”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.
How GoodFallen trades
- Fills a day
- 9,337
- Resting (maker) fills
- 44%
- Median buy price
- 46¢
- Median fill
- $5
- Fills that sell
- 0%
- Open positions
- 2
- Best market's share
- 2%
- Worst drawdown
- $877
- Weeks in profit
- 100%
Fill statistics cover the last 90 days (its latest 1,000 fills); maker share, its latest 500 fills.
Where the profit comes from
- Crypto+$66K
Biggest wins
Biggest losses
Largest open positions
| Market | Bought at | Now | Value | PnL |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bitcoin Up or Down - October 25, 5:50AM-5:55AM ETUp | 44¢ | 75¢ | $92 | +$37 |
| Bitcoin Up or Down - October 25, 5:50AM-5:55AM ETDown | 48¢ | 26¢ | $53 | −$47 |
Latest fills
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 25, 5:50AM-5:55AM ETUp$5 at 66¢ · Oct 25, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 25, 5:50AM-5:55AM ETUp$4 at 66¢ · Oct 25, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 25, 5:50AM-5:55AM ETUp$7 at 65¢ · Oct 25, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 25, 5:50AM-5:55AM ETUp$16 at 51¢ · Oct 25, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 25, 5:50AM-5:55AM ETDown$1 at 51¢ · Oct 25, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 25, 5:50AM-5:55AM ETDown$3 at 51¢ · Oct 25, 2026
Copy-trading tools
All copy-trading botsGoodFallen fails our checks, but these tools can follow any wallet — start from one that passes.

PolyBot
Telegram trading bot for Polymarket. Copy top wallets automatically, or build custom strategies with trigger prices, take-profit, stop-loss and trailing stops — orders route through your own non-custodial Safe wallet at a flat 1% fee.

Polyfollow
Automated copy-trading for Polymarket. Follow proven top traders and replicate their positions automatically, so your book tracks theirs without manual order entry.

Ratio
Social prediction-market app for iOS and Android built around copying Polymarket traders. Browse markets, follow forecasters from a global leaderboard, mirror their positions with your own sizing, and read the reasoning they post next to each trade. Wallet tracking, alerts and portfolio analytics sit alongside the feed. The wallet is self-custodial — you hold the keys and can export them — and every trade settles on Polymarket itself, not on Ratio's infrastructure.
GoodFallen: questions people ask
- How much has GoodFallen made on Polymarket?
- GoodFallen has made $66K on Polymarket since July 2026, almost all of it in crypto markets: +$66K all-time on $12.0M of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$90K.
- Is GoodFallen worth copying?
- Not copyable: speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands. Past results don't predict future ones.
- What does GoodFallen trade?
- Mostly crypto markets — 100% of its profit. It has traded 24,521 markets; its median buy is at 46¢ and its median fill is $5.
- How do I copy GoodFallen's trades?
- Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0x0ca4e9d27ff826a109ecbf74754fb66b93f277a6. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.
Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 25, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.