Speed traderCrypto

0xC87836BEf73740Dd2206c05628E59faA529

Polymarket trader · Crypto · since September 2026

0xC87836BEf73740Dd2206c05628E59faA529 has made $26K on Polymarket since September 2026, almost all of it in crypto markets.

It is trading now — about 6,246 fills a day, mostly taking the best available price, with 1,574 markets traded so far.

100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.

Profit & loss, all time+$26K
$40K−$326
Sep 12, 2026Oct 26, 2026

Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.

All-time PnL+$26K
30-day PnL+$37K
Volume$1.1M
Markets traded1,574

Should you copy 0xC87836BEf73740Dd2206c05628E59faA529?

Not copyable: speed trader.

  • Still tradingLast fill Oct 25, 2026
  • Not a market maker12% of fills rest on the book
  • Human speed6,246 fills a day, 100% in 5–15-minute crypto
  • Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in 60% of its markets
  • Not one lucky marketBest market is 15% of all-time profit
  • Enough markets1,574 markets traded
  • Winning lately+$40K over 90 days
  • Winning overall+$26K all-time

Trades both sides. It buys both outcomes in 60% of its markets — arbitrage or hedging that only works at its own prices and timing.

Speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.

Copy check: what a follower would have made

We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “speed trader”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.

How 0xC87836BEf73740Dd2206c05628E59faA529 trades

Fills a day
6,246
Resting (maker) fills
12%
Median buy price
68¢
Median fill
$13
Fills that sell
5%
Open positions
0
Best market's share
15%
Worst drawdown
$4.9K
Weeks in profit
83%

Fill statistics cover the last 90 days (its latest 1,000 fills); maker share, its latest 500 fills.

Where the profit comes from

  • Crypto+$26K

Latest fills

  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 25, 5:45PM-6:00PM ETUp$239 at 29¢ · Oct 25, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 25, 5:45PM-6:00PM ETUp$3 at 29¢ · Oct 25, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 25, 5:45PM-6:00PM ETDown$132 at 64¢ · Oct 25, 2026
  • SellBitcoin Up or Down - October 25, 5:45PM-6:00PM ETDown$48 at 76¢ · Oct 25, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 25, 5:45PM-6:00PM ETDown$34 at 50¢ · Oct 25, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down - October 25, 5:30PM-5:45PM ETUp$1 at 2.3¢ · Oct 25, 2026

Copy-trading tools

All copy-trading bots

0xC87836BEf73740Dd2206c05628E59faA529 fails our checks, but these tools can follow any wallet — start from one that passes.

Kreo preview

Kreo

Copy Trading

Telegram bots for Polymarket and Kalshi built around copy trading. Each copy task follows one wallet with its own buy mode — fixed amount, exact copy, a percentage of the leader's size or portfolio-weighted — under minimum and maximum buy, daily, total and per-market spend caps, category and price-range filters, slippage tolerance, stop-loss and take-profit, a monitoring mode that watches without buying, and a schedule; bulk settings edit dozens of tasks at once. Auto Trade runs rule-based entries on the crypto Up/Down windows and on sports, with presets, an auto-hedge that takes the other side when the pair is net-positive after fees, and up to 10x on selected markets. Around it: a wallet tracker, unusual-activity and new-market alerts, charts, parlays, and a backtest and portfolio lookup. Polymarket wallets are Gnosis Safes secured by Privy enclaves with the owner key exportable; deposits by crypto or card. Fees follow a bell curve per share, from 0.3¢ at the extremes to 1.75¢ at 50/50, with cashback tiers.

Botfree · 0.3–1.75¢ per share
PolyGun preview

PolyGun

Copy Trading

Telegram bot for trading Polymarket without a browser: browse markets, buy and sell instantly, set limit orders, copy wallets and track the portfolio from one chat. On /start the bot generates a Polygon wallet for you, and deposits auto-bridge from Polygon, Solana, Ethereum and BNB. Copy trading follows any wallet and mirrors its entries and exits under your own settings, a Smart Wallets tab lists the most-copied addresses, and shareable P&L cards are built in. PolyGun charges a flat 1% on every buy and sell, sponsors gas, and pays referrers a share of fees. It sits on one of the larger Telegram communities in the space — the Prediction Desk group behind it had 25,635 members when we checked — and Polymarket's own builders Data API attributes $117.6M to it all-time across 9,905 users, though the monthly run rate has fallen from $18.3M in April to $2.6M in August and $0.8M in the first half of September.

Botfree · 1% per trade
Olympus preview

Olympus

Copy Trading

Polymarket web terminal built around copy trading that keeps running on Olympus's servers after you close the tab. Every followed wallet gets its own ratio, trade and market caps, odds, liquidity and volume filters, a price-deviation guard and a limit mode that buys at the leader's own fill price, with stop-loss, take-profit, counter-trading and combo copying; a backtest replays the leader's history through those exact settings first, and separate trading wallets keep strategies apart. Around the copier: a manual terminal with a sports hub, crypto price windows, combos and TP/SL on any position; Bonds, which ranks every outcome priced 97¢ or more by what it pays after fees, and Autobond, which buys them inside a budget and a loss limit; an LP Rewards desk that places maker orders on Polymarket's reward markets; Polymarket Perps to 20x and Dimes Multiply positions to 10x; and a REST trading API with wallet-scoped keys. The base fee is 0.75% per executed trade, sliding toward zero at extreme prices. Built by the team behind SOL Decoder and Valhalla.

Botfree · 0.75% per trade

0xC87836BEf73740Dd2206c05628E59faA529: questions people ask

How much has 0xC87836BEf73740Dd2206c05628E59faA529 made on Polymarket?
0xC87836BEf73740Dd2206c05628E59faA529 has made $26K on Polymarket since September 2026, almost all of it in crypto markets: +$26K all-time on $1.1M of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$37K.
Is 0xC87836BEf73740Dd2206c05628E59faA529 worth copying?
Not copyable: speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands. Past results don't predict future ones.
What does 0xC87836BEf73740Dd2206c05628E59faA529 trade?
Mostly crypto markets — 100% of its profit. It has traded 1,574 markets; its median buy is at 68¢ and its median fill is $13.
How do I copy 0xC87836BEf73740Dd2206c05628E59faA529's trades?
Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0xc87836bef73740dd2206c05628e9572f59faa529. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.

Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 26, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.