Speed traderCryptoLimit orders

HellsAngelx

Polymarket trader · Crypto · since November 2024

HellsAngelx has made $84K on Polymarket since November 2024, almost all of it in crypto markets.

It is trading now — about 39.1 fills a day, mostly with limit orders, with 1,112 markets traded so far.

100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.

Profit & loss, all time+$84K
$86K
Nov 22, 2024Oct 25, 2026

Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.

All-time PnL+$84K
30-day PnL+$56K
Volume$9.1M
Markets traded1,112

Should you copy HellsAngelx?

Not copyable: speed trader.

  • Still tradingLast fill Oct 25, 2026
  • Not a market maker92% of fills rest on the book
  • Human speed39.1 fills a day, 100% in 5–15-minute crypto
  • Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in 10% of its markets
  • Not one lucky marketBest market is 63% of all-time profit
  • Enough markets1,112 markets traded
  • Winning lately+$63K over 90 days
  • Winning overall+$84K all-time

Speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.

One big win. 63% of its all-time profit came from a single market — “Bitcoin Up or Down on October 5?”. That is one call that paid, not a record to follow.

Limit orders. 92% of its fills rest on the book. It gets its own price; a copier chasing with market orders pays the spread.

Copy check: what a follower would have made

We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “speed trader”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.

How HellsAngelx trades

Fills a day
39.1
Resting (maker) fills
92%
Median buy price
5¢
Median fill
$2
Fills that sell
35%
Open positions
0
Best market's share
63%
Worst drawdown
$4.8K
Weeks in profit
58%

Fill statistics cover the last 90 days (its latest 1,000 fills); maker share, its latest 500 fills.

Where the profit comes from

  • Crypto+$84K
  • Politics+$333
  • Culture+$57
  • Sports+$44
  • Weather−$5
  • Finance−$10
  • Economics−$61

Latest fills

  • SellBitcoin Up or Down on October 25?Down$13 at 5¢ · Oct 25, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down on October 25?Down$1 at 5¢ · Oct 25, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down on October 25?Down$0 at 5¢ · Oct 25, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down on October 25?Down$1 at 5¢ · Oct 25, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down on October 25?Down$3 at 5¢ · Oct 25, 2026
  • BuyBitcoin Up or Down on October 25?Down$1 at 5¢ · Oct 25, 2026

Copy-trading tools

All copy-trading bots

HellsAngelx fails our checks, but these tools can follow any wallet — start from one that passes.

Stand preview

Stand

Platforms & Tools

Advanced trading terminal and aggregator for prediction markets. Pulls Polymarket and Kalshi into one trade-first interface with live volume, liquidity and open interest, whale copy-trading, TP/SL and stop orders, and an Octobox that watches up to eight markets at once. Non-custodial via Privy, no fees on manual orders.

Platformfree · 0.5% copy-trade fee
PredictEngine preview

PredictEngine

Platforms & Tools

No-code bot builder that hosts and runs Polymarket strategies for you. You describe a rule in plain English — “buy BTC UP when it dips below $0.40” — or pick a template, and the platform writes the bot, provisions a dedicated Polygon wallet, signs the orders and keeps it running 24/7 on its own infrastructure, with a dashboard, a Discord bot and a mobile terminal to watch it. Templates cover single-side entries, cross-market arbitrage, copy trading that mirrors chosen wallets, market making and sports value against bookmaker lines; a marketplace lets users publish bots for others to run. The free plan runs five live bots; $9 a month unlocks the AI builder, 25 bots and backtesting; $49 adds an unlimited builder and 25% lower trading fees. The docs list Limitless and Predict.fun alongside Polymarket. The wallet is generated and encrypted on their side and the private key is exportable at any time.

Platformfree · $9 / $49 per month
Polyspect preview

Polyspect

Copy Trading

Copy-trading research platform for Polymarket. Ranks 17,000+ traders on six real performance metrics — EV per trade, profit factor, reward/risk, max drawdown, ROI and win rate — reconstructed from raw on-chain fills, then lets you paper-trade their strategies before going live.

Platformfree · Pro $50/mo

HellsAngelx: questions people ask

How much has HellsAngelx made on Polymarket?
HellsAngelx has made $84K on Polymarket since November 2024, almost all of it in crypto markets: +$84K all-time on $9.1M of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$56K.
Is HellsAngelx worth copying?
Not copyable: speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands. Past results don't predict future ones.
What does HellsAngelx trade?
Mostly crypto markets — 99% of its profit. It has traded 1,112 markets; its median buy is at 5¢ and its median fill is $2.
How do I copy HellsAngelx's trades?
Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0x8ff04326388b1c024c45d7a7ffdd12cdedd0a0ed. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.

Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 25, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.