HellsAngelx
Polymarket trader · Crypto · since November 2024
HellsAngelx has made $84K on Polymarket since November 2024, almost all of it in crypto markets.
It is trading now — about 39.1 fills a day, mostly with limit orders, with 1,112 markets traded so far.
100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.
Weekly points from Polymarket's profile chart, which counts before taker fees; the headline figure is the leaderboard's, after fees.
Should you copy HellsAngelx?
Not copyable: speed trader.
- Still tradingLast fill Oct 25, 2026
- Not a market maker92% of fills rest on the book
- Human speed39.1 fills a day, 100% in 5–15-minute crypto
- Takes one sideBuys both outcomes in 10% of its markets
- Not one lucky marketBest market is 63% of all-time profit
- Enough markets1,112 markets traded
- Winning lately+$63K over 90 days
- Winning overall+$84K all-time
Speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands.
One big win. 63% of its all-time profit came from a single market — “Bitcoin Up or Down on October 5?”. That is one call that paid, not a record to follow.
Limit orders. 92% of its fills rest on the book. It gets its own price; a copier chasing with market orders pays the spread.
Copy check: what a follower would have made
We only replay wallets that pass the structural checks above — this one fails on “speed trader”, so a copy would be off before the first fill. See the wallets that pass.
How HellsAngelx trades
- Fills a day
- 39.1
- Resting (maker) fills
- 92%
- Median buy price
- 5¢
- Median fill
- $2
- Fills that sell
- 35%
- Open positions
- 0
- Best market's share
- 63%
- Worst drawdown
- $4.8K
- Weeks in profit
- 58%
Fill statistics cover the last 90 days (its latest 1,000 fills); maker share, its latest 500 fills.
Where the profit comes from
- Crypto+$84K
- Politics+$333
- Culture+$57
- Sports+$44
- Weather−$5
- Finance−$10
- Economics−$61
Biggest wins
- Bitcoin Up or Down on October 5?Up+$53K
- Solana Up or Down on July 27?Down+$4.7K
- Solana Up or Down on February 9?Down+$3.9K
- Solana Up or Down on February 2?Up+$3.3K
- Bitcoin Up or Down on April 5?Down+$3.1K
Biggest losses
Latest fills
- SellBitcoin Up or Down on October 25?Down$13 at 5¢ · Oct 25, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down on October 25?Down$1 at 5¢ · Oct 25, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down on October 25?Down$0 at 5¢ · Oct 25, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down on October 25?Down$1 at 5¢ · Oct 25, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down on October 25?Down$3 at 5¢ · Oct 25, 2026
- BuyBitcoin Up or Down on October 25?Down$1 at 5¢ · Oct 25, 2026
Copy-trading tools
All copy-trading botsHellsAngelx fails our checks, but these tools can follow any wallet — start from one that passes.

Stand
Advanced trading terminal and aggregator for prediction markets. Pulls Polymarket and Kalshi into one trade-first interface with live volume, liquidity and open interest, whale copy-trading, TP/SL and stop orders, and an Octobox that watches up to eight markets at once. Non-custodial via Privy, no fees on manual orders.

PredictEngine
No-code bot builder that hosts and runs Polymarket strategies for you. You describe a rule in plain English — “buy BTC UP when it dips below $0.40” — or pick a template, and the platform writes the bot, provisions a dedicated Polygon wallet, signs the orders and keeps it running 24/7 on its own infrastructure, with a dashboard, a Discord bot and a mobile terminal to watch it. Templates cover single-side entries, cross-market arbitrage, copy trading that mirrors chosen wallets, market making and sports value against bookmaker lines; a marketplace lets users publish bots for others to run. The free plan runs five live bots; $9 a month unlocks the AI builder, 25 bots and backtesting; $49 adds an unlimited builder and 25% lower trading fees. The docs list Limitless and Predict.fun alongside Polymarket. The wallet is generated and encrypted on their side and the private key is exportable at any time.

Polyspect
Copy-trading research platform for Polymarket. Ranks 17,000+ traders on six real performance metrics — EV per trade, profit factor, reward/risk, max drawdown, ROI and win rate — reconstructed from raw on-chain fills, then lets you paper-trade their strategies before going live.
HellsAngelx: questions people ask
- How much has HellsAngelx made on Polymarket?
- HellsAngelx has made $84K on Polymarket since November 2024, almost all of it in crypto markets: +$84K all-time on $9.1M of volume, by Polymarket's leaderboard (after fees, before rebates). Over the last 30 days: +$56K.
- Is HellsAngelx worth copying?
- Not copyable: speed trader. 100% of its fills are in 5- and 15-minute crypto windows, where the edge lasts seconds — gone by the time a copy lands. Past results don't predict future ones.
- What does HellsAngelx trade?
- Mostly crypto markets — 99% of its profit. It has traded 1,112 markets; its median buy is at 5¢ and its median fill is $2.
- How do I copy HellsAngelx's trades?
- Any Polymarket copy-trading tool that follows a wallet address can mirror it — the address is 0x8ff04326388b1c024c45d7a7ffdd12cdedd0a0ed. Set a per-trade cap and a slippage limit before you start: a copy always fills later, and usually worse, than the original.
Public on-chain data from Polymarket's Data API, checked Oct 25, 2026. POLBOTS is not affiliated with this trader or with Polymarket. Nothing here is financial advice; past results don't predict future ones.